logologo
Search anything
Ctrl+K
arrow
WhatsApp Icon

NACL Industries Q3 FY26 sales rise 18.84% YoY

NACLIND

NACL Industries Ltd

NACLIND

Ask AI

Ask AI

Key update from the company

NACL Industries Limited reported consolidated net sales of ₹318.21 crore for the December 2025 quarter, marking an 18.84% year-on-year increase. The company also said its Board of Directors will meet on May 4, 2026, to approve the audited financial results for the fourth quarter and the full financial year ended March 31, 2026. Investors are tracking the timing closely because the audited annual numbers will clarify whether the recovery seen in parts of FY26 has sustained.

Two result dates investors are watching

The information provided includes two separate dates tied to Q4 FY26 results. One update says the board meeting to approve audited Q4 and full-year FY26 results is scheduled for May 4, 2026. Another section states that NACL Industries (NSE: NACLIND) is scheduled to declare its Q4 FY26 (January to March 2026) results on May 12, 2026. The company communication cited for May 4 references audited results, while the later date appears as a results release schedule. Until the company publishes the final filing, the market will typically treat the audited release date as the key confirmation point.

NACL Industries, earlier known as Nagarjuna Agrichem Limited, operates in the agrochemical sector. It is part of Coromandel International Limited, as stated in the provided information. The company’s performance in recent years has been influenced by broader agrochemical cycles, including demand and export-market conditions.

Recent years show pressure on revenue and profitability

The company has faced financial challenges in recent years, based on the figures provided for FY24 and FY25. For FY24, revenue declined 15.9% year-on-year to ₹17,787 million, which is ₹1,778.7 crore, and the company reported a net loss of ₹589 million, or ₹58.9 crore. The pressure continued in FY25 with revenues falling 30.4% to ₹12,480 million, or ₹1,248.0 crore, along with a net loss of ₹921 million, or ₹92.1 crore.

The same dataset also lists net sales and net profit margins: FY24 net sales of ₹1,778.7 crore with a net profit margin of -3.3%, and FY25 net sales of ₹1,248.0 crore with a net profit margin of -7.5%. The text attributes the squeeze to weaker demand, excess inventory in export markets, and intense price competition.

Quarterly numbers around FY26 highlight volatility

Quarterly data points in the material show sharp swings in revenue and profit across quarters. For the December 2025 quarter, total income is listed at ₹318.28 crore, with profit after tax (PAT) of -₹10.16 crore and an EPS of -₹0.47. For the September 2025 quarter, total income is ₹456.90 crore and PAT is ₹2.55 crore. For the June 2025 quarter (Q1 FY26), total income is ₹449.53 crore and PAT is ₹13.04 crore, with EPS of ₹0.70.

A separate “Result Summary” states NACL Industries recorded a 2.4% QoQ decrease in consolidated revenues for the quarter-ended June (Q1 FY 2025-26), and a 37.2% YoY increase. It also states expenses were down 8.6% QoQ and up 21.8% YoY, while net profit decreased 244.7% QoQ and decreased 162.7% YoY.

Stock price context going into the next update

The stock is stated to trade at ₹88 as of April 2026. The same section notes it is down 40% from its 52-week high of ₹148, with a 52-week low of ₹68. Market capitalisation is listed at ₹520 crore, and the one-year return is -40%. These figures set the backdrop for how the market may react to audited FY26 numbers and any management commentary.

Analyst estimates cited for Q4 FY26

The material includes analyst consensus estimates for Q4 FY26. Revenue is estimated at ₹285 crore and PAT at ₹14 crore. It also cites a comparison point of Q3 FY26 actual revenue of ₹259 crore and PAT of ₹12 crore. These are explicitly labelled as estimates and subject to quarterly variance, and actual results may differ based on operating conditions.

Cash flow and leverage indicators mentioned

Annual cash flow figures are also provided in ₹ crore. Net cash flow from operating activities is listed at ₹468.98 crore for FY25 and ₹50.40 crore for FY24. Closing cash and cash equivalents are listed at ₹57.18 crore for FY25 and ₹31.98 crore for FY24, with a “Total Debt/ CFO (x)” ratio of 0.62 for FY25 and 24.68 for FY24.

Key figures table

MetricPeriodValue (₹ crore)Notes
Consolidated net salesDec 2025 quarter318.21Up 18.84% YoY (as stated)
Total incomeDec 2025 quarter318.28PAT -10.16; EPS -0.47
Total incomeSep 2025 quarter456.90PAT 2.55
Total incomeJun 2025 quarter (Q1 FY26)449.53PAT 13.04; EPS 0.70
Net salesFY241,778.7Net profit margin -3.3%; net loss 58.9
Net salesFY251,248.0Net profit margin -7.5%; net loss 92.1
Stock priceApril 20268852-week high 148; low 68; market cap 520

What to watch next

The next confirmed step in the company’s calendar is the release of audited Q4 and FY26 financial results, with May 4, 2026 cited for board approval and May 12, 2026 cited as a scheduled declaration date. Investors will be looking for clarity on full-year profitability, the trajectory of quarterly margins, and whether demand and pricing pressures described for FY24 and FY25 have eased. The company has also declared a dividend of ₹0.25 dated September 8, 2023, as per the provided information, which remains a reference point for past shareholder payouts.

Conclusion

NACL Industries’ December 2025 quarter delivered a year-on-year increase in consolidated net sales to ₹318.21 crore, but quarterly profitability metrics in the same period show losses. With audited FY26 results due in early May 2026, the market focus is on the confirmed annual numbers and any formal updates released alongside the results.

Frequently Asked Questions

The company reported consolidated net sales of ₹318.21 crore for the December 2025 quarter, up 18.84% year-on-year.
The information provided says the board will meet on May 4, 2026 to approve audited Q4 and FY26 results, and also cites May 12, 2026 as a scheduled Q4 FY26 result date.
FY24 net sales were ₹1,778.7 crore with a net loss of ₹58.9 crore, while FY25 net sales were ₹1,248.0 crore with a net loss of ₹92.1 crore.
As stated, the stock traded at ₹88 in April 2026, with a 52-week high of ₹148 and a 52-week low of ₹68.
The material cites an analyst consensus estimate of ₹285 crore revenue and ₹14 crore PAT for Q4 FY26, with Q3 FY26 actuals referenced as ₹259 crore revenue and ₹12 crore PAT.

Did your stocks survive the war?

See what broke. See what stood.

Live Q4 Earnings Tracker