RBZ Jewellers Limited Reports ₹145.1 Crore Q2 FY26 Revenue
Key highlights
- RBZ reported Q2 FY26 revenue from operations of ₹145.1 crore.
- Retail revenue was ₹86.5 crore in Q2 FY26, compared with ₹74.0 crore in Q2 FY25.
- Q2 FY26 EBITDA was ₹28.3 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 19.50%.
- RBZ stated that it serves more than 190 wholesale clients across 20 states and 72 cities.
powered by IRIS

RBZ Jewellers Limited reported revenue from operations of ₹145.1 crore in Q2 FY26, with retail revenue of ₹86.5 crore, wholesale revenue of ₹55.8 crore and job-work revenue of ₹2.8 crore, according to its investor presentation. The disclosure provides investors with a segment-level view of the company’s operations and profitability metrics.
Know RBZ Jewellers inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did RBZ Jewellers Limited disclose in its investor presentation?
RBZ Jewellers Limited disclosed an investor presentation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. The company said the presentation was enclosed with its exchange filing and was also available on its website.
The presentation outlines RBZ’s business model, manufacturing infrastructure, customer reach and financial performance. The company operates in gold jewellery manufacturing, supplying products to national and regional retailers through wholesale and job-work arrangements while also selling directly through its flagship retail store in Ahmedabad.
The filing is part of the company’s periodic investor communication. The material provided with the exchange announcements includes a March 2026 presentation and a Q2 FY26 earnings presentation submitted to the National Stock Exchange on August 11, 2026. The figures cited in the earnings presentation are labelled by the company as Q2 FY26 and H1 FY26.
How did RBZ perform in Q2 FY26?
RBZ reported ₹145.1 crore in revenue from operations and ₹18.6 crore in profit after tax for Q2 FY26. EBITDA was ₹28.3 crore, while EBITDA margin stood at 19.50% and PAT margin at 12.82%, according to the presentation.
Retail was the largest reported revenue stream for the quarter at ₹86.5 crore. Wholesale revenue was ₹55.8 crore and job-work revenue was ₹2.8 crore. Together, the three disclosed business streams total ₹145.1 crore, matching the reported revenue from operations.
The company reported diluted earnings per share of ₹4.64 for the quarter. These metrics indicate the contribution of the retail, wholesale and job-work activities within RBZ’s jewellery business, but the presentation does not provide a share-price reaction or a management outlook alongside the figures.
What were the revenue trends across RBZ’s business segments?
RBZ’s Q2 FY26 retail revenue rose to ₹86.5 crore from ₹74.0 crore in Q2 FY25 and ₹45.6 crore in Q1 FY26. The quarterly figures show retail as the principal contributor to revenue from operations in the reported period.
Wholesale revenue was ₹55.8 crore in Q2 FY26, compared with ₹40.2 crore in Q2 FY25 and ₹28.6 crore in Q1 FY26. Job-work revenue was ₹2.8 crore, compared with ₹2.3 crore in Q2 FY25 and ₹1.4 crore in Q1 FY26.
For H1 FY26, RBZ reported retail revenue of ₹132.1 crore, wholesale revenue of ₹84.4 crore and job-work revenue of ₹4.2 crore. Revenue from operations for the half year was ₹220.7 crore. The segment figures identify retail and wholesale as the company’s core operating revenue channels.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What is RBZ’s operating footprint and customer reach?
RBZ was incorporated in 2008 and is led by Rajendrakumar Zaveri and Harit Zaveri, according to the presentation. The company describes itself as an organised manufacturer of gold jewellery and cites more than 30 years of legacy in the jewellery industry.
The company operates a 23,966 square-foot manufacturing facility with casting, laser and 3D-printing technologies. It states an annual production capacity of more than two tonnes and a workforce of more than 250 artisans and craftsmen.
RBZ supplies customers in more than 72 cities across 20 states. The presentation names Titan Company Limited, Malabar Gold Private Limited and Senco Gold Limited among the retailers served by its wholesale business. It also states that the wholesale business has more than 190 clients.
Why do the presentation figures matter to investors?
The presentation gives investors a breakdown of how RBZ’s reported revenue is distributed between retail, wholesale and job work. Retail accounted for ₹86.5 crore of the ₹145.1 crore Q2 FY26 revenue from operations, while wholesale accounted for ₹55.8 crore.
The reported quarterly EBITDA margin of 19.50% and PAT margin of 12.82% are the profitability indicators included in the disclosure. RBZ also highlighted a return on capital employed of 26% and return on equity of 17% in its corporate snapshot, along with stated three-year revenue and PAT compound annual growth rates of 28% and 39%, respectively.
For the wider jewellery industry, the disclosure illustrates the operating mix of a manufacturer serving both organised retail chains and direct consumers. The filing itself does not set out future revenue guidance, capacity-expansion plans or a forecast for gold demand. Investors therefore have the reported financial data and operating footprint, but no new projections from the company in the supplied material.
Conclusion
RBZ’s investor presentation reported Q2 FY26 revenue from operations of ₹145.1 crore, led by ₹86.5 crore from retail sales and ₹55.8 crore from wholesale sales. The company also reported EBITDA of ₹28.3 crore and profit after tax of ₹18.6 crore, while setting out its manufacturing capacity, customer base and geographic reach.
The next disclosed reference point is the company’s subsequent periodic financial communication and exchange filings. Investors can track whether retail and wholesale revenue continue to contribute at similar levels, as well as any updated information on margins, client additions, capacity or strategy that RBZ provides in future presentations.


