logologo
Search anything
Ctrl+K
arrow
WhatsApp Icon

Rossell Techsys Q4 FY26 sales rise 62% YoY to ₹142 Cr

ROSSTECH

Rossell Techsys Ltd

ROSSTECH

Ask AI

Ask AI

Key takeaway from the March 2026 quarter

Rossell Techsys reported a sharp year-on-year rise in quarterly revenue for the period ended March 2026, based on the company’s reported standalone and consolidated quarterly numbers. Standalone net sales came in at ₹142.35 crore for March 2026, up 62.05% from ₹87.84 crore in March 2025. On a consolidated basis, net sales were ₹142.07 crore in March 2026, up 61.57% from ₹87.93 crore a year earlier. The reported figures extend a run of strong FY26 growth that the company has also highlighted in its December 2025 quarter performance updates. The March quarter data also includes a partial cost breakdown, offering a clearer view of how operating scale is flowing through key expense lines.

Standalone revenue rises to ₹142.35 crore in Mar’26

In the standalone results, Rossell Techsys reported net sales or income from operations of ₹142.35 crore for Mar’26. This compares with ₹129.91 crore in Dec’25 and ₹87.84 crore in Mar’25. The company’s reported table shows total income from operations equal to net sales for all three periods, with other operating income shown as not reported in the extract. The sequential move from Dec’25 to Mar’26 indicates revenue continued to build into the year-end quarter. The year-on-year comparison highlights that the quarterly run-rate is meaningfully higher than the prior year.

Cost lines: raw materials and employee costs increase with scale

The expense lines in the standalone table show higher absolute spending alongside the higher sales base. Consumption of raw materials was ₹85.01 crore in Mar’26 compared with ₹84.05 crore in Dec’25 and ₹51.93 crore in Mar’25. The change in stocks (increase or decrease) was ₹6.36 crore in Mar’26, versus -₹3.50 crore in Dec’25 and -₹3.30 crore in Mar’25. Employee cost rose to ₹21.44 crore in Mar’26 from ₹20.61 crore in Dec’25 and ₹14.14 crore in Mar’25. Depreciation was ₹3.66 crore in Mar’26 compared with ₹3.51 crore in Dec’25 and ₹3.01 crore in Mar’25.

Standalone snapshot table (as reported)

Metric (₹ crore)Mar’26Dec’25Mar’25
Net sales / income from operations142.35129.9187.84
Total income from operations142.35129.9187.84
Consumption of raw materials85.0184.0551.93
Increase / (decrease) in stocks6.36-3.50-3.30
Employees cost21.4420.6114.14
Depreciation3.663.513.01

Consolidated Mar’26 revenue stays near standalone levels

The reported consolidated quarterly numbers show net sales of ₹142.07 crore in Mar’26 versus ₹87.93 crore in Mar’25. The near-match between standalone and consolidated revenue suggests the group structure does not materially change the top line for the quarter in the data provided. The consolidated year-on-year growth rate cited is 61.57%, broadly in line with the standalone growth rate of 62.05%. This alignment helps readers compare the March quarter trajectory with other FY26 updates that the company has communicated using consolidated total income.

Record Q3 FY26 update: ₹130 crore revenue in Dec’25

Separately from the March quarter table, Rossell Techsys has described the December 2025 quarter as a record period. The company reported revenue from operations of around ₹130 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, compared with ₹75.70 crore in the corresponding quarter last year, a 72% year-on-year rise. The same update also stated that the quarter represented the highest-ever quarterly revenue for the company. In the provided excerpt, management commentary also referenced the company reaching its highest quarterly and monthly revenues and cited internal “monthly run rate to annual run rate” benchmarks providing visibility into 2027.

Nine-month FY26: revenue cited at ₹343 crore vs ₹173 crore

For the first nine months of FY26, the company reported consolidated total income of ₹343 crore, up from ₹173 crore in the same period last year, representing 98% year-on-year growth. The management commentary in the extract also mentions profit before tax of ₹8.23 crore for the nine-month period. Together, these figures position FY26 as a high-growth year in the company’s reporting, with both quarterly and year-to-date metrics cited as record or sharply higher than the prior year.

Quarterly trend points mentioned across FY26

Beyond the March and December quarters, the provided material includes additional quarterly revenue data points. It states that in Q2 FY26 the company reported net sales of ₹125.17 crore, up 43.51% sequentially from Q1 FY26 net sales of ₹87.22 crore, and up 144.95% year-on-year from ₹51.10 crore in Q2 FY25. Another line notes net sales surged 94.3% year-on-year to ₹87.22 crore in Q1 FY26. On a half-yearly basis, H1 FY26 revenue is reported at ₹212.39 crore versus ₹96.00 crore in H1 FY25, with another mention of ₹212.24 crore for H1 FY26.

Key revenue milestones cited (FY26)

Period / metricRevenue (₹ crore)Comparison cited
Mar’26 standalone net sales142.35vs 87.84 in Mar’25 (+62.05%)
Mar’26 consolidated net sales142.07vs 87.93 in Mar’25 (+61.57%)
Q3 FY26 revenue from operations (Dec’25 quarter)130.00vs 75.70 YoY (+72%)
9M FY26 consolidated total income343.00vs 173.00 YoY (+98%)
Q2 FY26 net sales (as stated)125.17QoQ +43.51%; YoY +144.95%

Market snapshot included in the extract

The provided text also includes a price and move snapshot: 916.00, up 5.45, or 0.60%. No date is attached to that market quote in the extract, so it is best read as a point-in-time reference included alongside the quarterly update.

Why these numbers matter for investors

The March 2026 quarter keeps Rossell Techsys on a higher revenue base than the prior year, with both standalone and consolidated top lines around ₹142 crore. The expense lines that are available show higher raw material consumption and higher employee costs versus the year-ago quarter, consistent with increased activity levels. The additional FY26 updates cited in the text, including ₹130 crore in the December 2025 quarter and ₹343 crore for nine months, indicate the company is framing FY26 as a record year on revenue. Investors tracking execution can use the sequence of quarterly revenue points provided to understand how the run-rate has moved across FY26.

Conclusion

Rossell Techsys closed the March 2026 quarter with standalone net sales of ₹142.35 crore and consolidated net sales of ₹142.07 crore, each up over 61% year-on-year. The same reporting set also highlights a ₹130 crore December quarter and ₹343 crore nine-month total income in FY26. Further clarity on profitability, margins, and full-year performance will depend on subsequent detailed financial disclosures beyond the figures included in the provided extract.

Frequently Asked Questions

Standalone net sales were ₹142.35 crore in Mar’26, up 62.05% from ₹87.84 crore in Mar’25.
Consolidated net sales were ₹142.07 crore in Mar’26, up 61.57% from ₹87.93 crore in Mar’25.
Revenue from operations was reported at around ₹130 crore for the quarter ended Dec 31, 2025, versus ₹75.70 crore a year earlier, a 72% YoY rise.
The extract cites consolidated total income of ₹343 crore for the first nine months of FY26, up from ₹173 crore in the same period last year.
The table lists raw materials at ₹85.01 crore, change in stocks at ₹6.36 crore, employee cost at ₹21.44 crore, and depreciation at ₹3.66 crore for Mar’26.

Did your stocks survive the war?

See what broke. See what stood.

Live Q4 Earnings Tracker