Advent Hotels International Set to Consider Q2 FY27 Results
Key highlights
- Advent Hotels International is stated to consider Q2 FY27 and half-year results on November 3, 2026.
- Q1 FY27 revenue was ₹80.5 crore, up 0.1% year on year and down 30.2% quarter on quarter.
- Q1 FY27 net profit was ₹6.75 crore, down 79.3% from a year earlier.
- FY26 consolidated revenue was ₹387.6 crore and EBITDA was ₹145 crore, with a 37.2% margin.
powered by IRIS

Advent Hotels International Limited is set to consider its Q2 FY27 financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, following Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹80.5 crore and net profit of ₹6.75 crore. The proposed board meeting is significant because the company enters the September quarter after a sharp year-on-year fall in first-quarter profit despite broadly stable revenue.
Know Advent Hotels International inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
When will Advent Hotels International consider Q2 FY27 results?
Advent Hotels International Limited is stated to have a board meeting on November 3, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q2 FY27 and the first half of FY27. The September quarter covers the period from July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026.
The board is expected to consider four sets of financial statements: standalone and consolidated results for the September quarter, and standalone and consolidated results for the six months ended September 30. The disclosure does not provide any revenue, EBITDA or profit estimate for the quarter under review.
There is an important disclosure-related qualification in the available information. A separate update said that, as of September 8, 2026, Advent Hotels had not filed a board-meeting intimation with the NSE or BSE and that the Q2 FY27 result date was not confirmed at that point. The material also identified November 14, 2026, as the outer deadline for publishing September-quarter results under the stated 45-day listing-rule timeline.
Accordingly, investors should distinguish between the stated November 3 board-meeting date and the earlier status update. The actual financial outcome for Q2 FY27 is not included in the supplied information.
How did Advent Hotels International perform in Q1 FY27?
Advent Hotels reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹80.5 crore, up 0.1% year on year but down 30.2% from the preceding quarter, while net profit fell 79.3% year on year to ₹6.75 crore. The company reported an operating margin of 32.6% for the June 2026 quarter.
The muted revenue movement and decline in profit form the immediate backdrop for the September-quarter review. The supplied data flags recent quarter-on-quarter declines in revenue, profit and operating profit margin as a risk factor. However, it does not specify the individual cost, finance-cost, tax or exceptional-item components behind the Q1 FY27 profit movement.
The reported Q1 revenue is also lower than the ₹115.41 crore sales figure shown for the March 2026 quarter in the detailed quarterly operating table. That comparison supports the stated 30.2% sequential revenue decline, although the company has not provided an outlook or numerical guidance for Q2 FY27 in the material.
What is the year-ago base for the September quarter?
Advent Hotels will be measured against Q2 FY26 revenue of ₹83.13 crore and a net loss of ₹1.21 crore. These September 2025 figures are the reported comparative base for assessing the year-on-year change when the Q2 FY27 numbers are disclosed.
The year-ago quarter followed the demerger of the hospitality business from Valor Estate Limited. Advent Hotels separately reported a standalone profit of ₹302.46 lakh for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, following that demerger. Investors should therefore note the distinction between standalone and consolidated financial measures when comparing disclosures.
The company has not provided a verified consensus forecast for Q2 FY27. As a result, the available information does not support a numerical expectation for either revenue or profit. The Q2 announcement will instead provide the first reported comparison with the ₹83.13 crore revenue base and the prior-year loss.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What does FY26 performance indicate about Advent Hotels International?
Advent Hotels reported consolidated FY26 revenue of ₹387.6 crore, up 5.7% year on year, and EBITDA of ₹145 crore with a 37.2% margin. The annual report attributed revenue growth to 17% growth in food and beverage operations and higher revenue per available room, or RevPAR, at key properties.
Grand Hyatt Goa reported occupancy of 81.1% and RevPAR of ₹15,874 in FY26, while Hilton Mumbai reported occupancy of 91.6% and RevPAR of ₹10,697. The annual report also said finance costs fell 16.2% following debt restructuring, which supported profitability. FY26 profit after tax rose 141% to ₹65.40 crore, based on the disclosed ₹6,539.87 lakh figure.
The FY26 operating performance provides useful context, but it does not remove the need to assess the Q1 FY27 slowdown separately. Annual growth was supported by hotel operating metrics, food and beverage growth and lower finance costs, while the June-quarter numbers showed materially weaker profit than a year earlier.
How could the Sahar Commercial JV affect future operations?
Advent Hotels expects the Sahar Commercial joint venture with Prestige Estate to generate ₹315 crore of annual annuity revenue starting in FY27. The company has described this project as a structural driver of growth and margins beyond its core hotel operations.
This projected annuity stream is not the same as reported Q1 FY27 revenue or profit. Its contribution, timing and accounting impact will need to be assessed through subsequent company disclosures and financial statements. The information supplied does not state how much, if any, revenue from the venture was recognised in Q1 FY27 or will be recognised in Q2 FY27.
For shareholders, the November board review is relevant on two fronts. It will show whether hotel operations improved from the June-quarter revenue level and whether disclosures provide greater clarity on the planned commercial annuity stream. Until the results are published, no reported Q2 financial figure is available.
Conclusion
Advent Hotels International enters its Q2 FY27 board review after reporting ₹80.5 crore of Q1 revenue and ₹6.75 crore of net profit, compared with a year-ago September-quarter base of ₹83.13 crore in revenue and a ₹1.21 crore loss. FY26 results showed higher annual revenue, a 37.2% EBITDA margin and lower finance costs, but the first-quarter profit decline makes the September-quarter disclosure important for evaluating the current operating trend.
Investors should watch for the formal release of standalone and consolidated Q2 and half-year results, the comparison with Q2 FY26, and any update on the Sahar Commercial JV's planned ₹315 crore annual annuity revenue from FY27. The supplied information does not include a confirmed Q2 outcome or management guidance.


