Advit Jewels Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 28% to ₹12.76 Crore
Key highlights
- Advit Jewels reported Q2 FY27 total income of ₹59.10 crore, up 23.93% year on year.
- Q2 FY27 net profit increased 27.98% to ₹12.76 crore from ₹9.97 crore.
- EBITDA rose 18.77% to ₹16.43 crore, while EBITDA margin declined 120 basis points to 27.80%.
- H1 FY27 total income was ₹94.51 crore, compared with ₹73.47 crore in H1 FY26.
powered by IRIS

Advit Jewels Limited reported Q2 FY27 net profit of ₹12.76 crore, up 27.98% year on year, while total income increased 23.93% to ₹59.10 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The result shows higher income and profit for the Jaipur-based jewellery manufacturer, although its EBITDA margin declined from the previous year.
Know Advit Jewels inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Advit Jewels report for Q2 FY27?
Advit Jewels reported total income of ₹59.10 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹47.69 crore in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations rose 23.32% year on year to ₹58.81 crore from ₹47.69 crore, while other income was ₹0.29 crore against ₹0.002 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous financial year.
The company recorded EBITDA of ₹16.43 crore, an increase of 18.77% from ₹13.83 crore a year earlier. Net profit rose faster than EBITDA, increasing 27.98% to ₹12.76 crore from ₹9.97 crore. Profit before tax stood at ₹15.58 crore, compared with ₹12.08 crore in Q2 FY26, and tax expense increased to ₹2.82 crore from ₹2.11 crore.
Advit Jewels manufactures traditional and contemporary handcrafted jewellery and specialises in Kundan, Polki, diamond and studded jewellery. The company is also identified by the Rambhajo brand in its disclosures. Its board approved the unaudited quarterly and half-year results on October 31, 2026.
How did Advit Jewels' margins and costs change?
Advit Jewels' EBITDA margin was 27.80% in Q2 FY27, compared with 29.00% in Q2 FY26, a decline of 120 basis points. In contrast, net profit margin improved by 68 basis points to 21.59% from 20.91%, indicating that the increase in net profit outpaced the rise in total income.
The cost structure moved materially during the period. Cost of materials consumed was ₹65.10 crore, against ₹14.63 crore in Q2 FY26. Changes in inventories of finished goods, work in progress and stock in trade were negative ₹27.73 crore, compared with a positive ₹16.22 crore a year earlier. The reported inventory movement contributed to total expenditure of ₹42.68 crore, compared with ₹33.86 crore in the previous-year quarter.
Employee benefit expenses increased to ₹1.00 crore from ₹0.87 crore, while other expenses rose to ₹4.31 crore from ₹2.15 crore. Finance costs fell sharply to ₹0.51 crore from ₹1.60 crore. Depreciation and amortisation expense increased to ₹0.35 crore from ₹0.16 crore.
What does the half-year performance show?
Advit Jewels reported total income of ₹94.51 crore in H1 FY27, compared with ₹73.47 crore in H1 FY26. EBITDA for the first half was ₹28.15 crore, up from ₹22.65 crore in the comparable period, while net profit increased to ₹20.95 crore from ₹15.91 crore.
The half-year figures extend the quarterly improvement in income and profitability. However, the company has not provided management guidance in the information disclosed with the results. The investor presentation presents reported financial data and should not be treated as a forecast of future sales, margins or profit.
Earnings per share for Q2 FY27 was ₹2.83, compared with ₹3.11 in Q2 FY26. The company stated that the Q2 FY27 figure reflects a larger share base, which is relevant when comparing per-share earnings with the prior-year period.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What operational updates did Advit Jewels disclose?
Advit Jewels disclosed that it had leased space in New Delhi, and a reported update referred to a Delhi NCR showroom planned for Q4 FY27. The available disclosure does not state the size of the proposed showroom, investment amount, opening date or expected revenue contribution.
The company also said it would host its investor presentation on its website in accordance with Regulation 46 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations. The presentation was issued in connection with the unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
An audio recording of the earnings call held on November 2, 2026 was made available on the company website. The supplied material does not provide a full management transcript or additional numerical guidance from that call.
How do these results matter for investors and the jewellery business?
Advit Jewels' results provide investors with a reported increase in operating revenue, total income and net profit during Q2 FY27. Revenue from operations grew by ₹11.12 crore year on year, while net profit grew by ₹2.79 crore. The net profit margin improvement is notable alongside the EBITDA margin decline, but the financial statement also shows significant movement in material costs and inventory changes.
For the jewellery business, inventory accounting can have a meaningful effect on quarterly expenditure and profitability because finished goods, work in progress and trading stock are part of the reported cost calculation. The Q2 FY27 results show a negative ₹27.73 crore change in inventories, unlike the positive ₹16.22 crore reported in Q2 FY26. The company has not separately explained the underlying inventory movement in the material provided.
The reduction in finance costs from ₹1.60 crore to ₹0.51 crore supported the movement from EBITDA to profit before tax. Meanwhile, the larger share base reduced quarterly earnings per share despite the increase in absolute net profit. Investors assessing the result can therefore distinguish between the growth in reported profit and the per-share comparison.
Conclusion
Advit Jewels delivered higher Q2 FY27 income, EBITDA and net profit, with total income rising 23.93% to ₹59.10 crore and net profit increasing 27.98% to ₹12.76 crore. EBITDA margin moderated to 27.80%, while net profit margin improved to 21.59%, reflecting the combined effect of revenue growth, expense movements, inventory changes and lower finance costs.
The next disclosed operational item is the planned Delhi NCR showroom in Q4 FY27, although the company has not provided its cost, timeline or expected financial contribution. Investors can also watch for future quarterly disclosures, investor presentations and any earnings-call transcript that provides further detail on operations and margins.


