Avance Technologies Approves September Results Without Figures
Key highlights
- Avance Technologies approved unaudited results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, on November 2, 2026.
- June 2026 total income was ₹61.59 crore, including net sales turnover of ₹60.65 crore.
- June 2026 reported PAT was ₹2.47 crore, compared with ₹10.37 crore in March 2026.
- March 2026 other income was ₹10.98 crore, versus ₹0.94 crore in June 2026.
powered by IRIS
Avance Technologies Ltd. approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, on November 2, 2026, but the disclosed update contained no detailed financial figures or outlook. The latest detailed quarterly data available showed total income of ₹61.59 crore and reported PAT of ₹2.47 crore for June 2026.
Know Avance Technologies inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Avance Technologies approve on November 2, 2026?
Avance Technologies approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, at its board meeting held on November 2, 2026. The board also took on record the limited review report issued by the company's statutory auditors.
The regulatory update described the approval as covering both standalone and consolidated results. However, it did not provide income, profit, margin, balance-sheet, or cash-flow figures for the September-ended period. It also did not include a management outlook or operational commentary for shareholders.
The company had earlier informed exchanges that the board would consider the unaudited results and the limited review report at the November 2 meeting. Its trading window was closed from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after declaration of the unaudited financial results, according to the filing.
What do the latest detailed quarterly figures show?
Avance Technologies reported total income of ₹61.59 crore for the June 2026 quarter, compared with ₹41.92 crore in March 2026 and ₹38.37 crore in June 2025. Net sales turnover was ₹60.65 crore, while other income stood at ₹0.94 crore.
Reported profit after tax was ₹2.47 crore in June 2026. This was lower than ₹10.37 crore in March 2026 but above ₹1.62 crore in June 2025. The available quarterly summary described revenue as up 96.02% quarter-on-quarter from net sales turnover of ₹30.94 crore and up 62.08% year-on-year.
The June-quarter profit comparison was affected by the unusually high other income of ₹10.98 crore recorded in March 2026. Other income returned to ₹0.94 crore in June 2026, broadly similar to ₹0.95 crore a year earlier. This makes the movement in reported profit different from the change in sales turnover alone.
How did profitability move during the reported quarters?
Avance Technologies recorded operating profit of ₹1.53 crore in June 2026, compared with an operating loss of ₹0.54 crore in March 2026 and operating profit of ₹0.67 crore in June 2025. EBITDA and EBIT were both ₹2.47 crore in the June quarter, based on the supplied results table.
Profit before tax was ₹2.47 crore in June 2026, while profit and loss for the year was also ₹2.47 crore. The company reported no extraordinary items, prior-year adjustments, or other adjustments in the five quarterly periods presented.
For the full year ended March 2026, the supplied annual data showed total revenue of ₹159.26 crore, converted from ₹1,592.56 million. It showed gross profit of ₹0.22 crore, converted from ₹2.19 million, and operating income of negative ₹0.52 crore, converted from negative ₹5.17 million. These annual figures indicate that profitability needs to be assessed separately from revenue growth.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
Why are the September figures important for investors?
The September-ended results are relevant because they will provide the next formal update after the June 2026 quarter, when Avance Technologies reported higher total income and returned to operating profit. The November 2 approval confirms that the board completed the review process, but investors do not yet have the detailed September numbers from the disclosed update.
The available information also includes a statement that Q2 FY27 revenue rose 112% year-on-year to ₹134.9 crore. However, the supplied material does not provide the related complete profit and loss statement, whether the figure is standalone or consolidated, or comparable profit metrics. Investors would need the detailed exchange filing to evaluate that statement alongside the approved September results.
For shareholders, the key data points will be sales turnover, other income, operating profit, reported PAT, and whether consolidated and standalone performance differ materially. The limited review report is also relevant because it forms part of the unaudited reporting process for the quarter and half-year.
What should investors compare when detailed results are released?
Investors should compare the September quarter with June 2026, when net sales turnover was ₹60.65 crore and reported PAT was ₹2.47 crore. They should also compare it with September 2025, when total income was ₹42.37 crore and the company reported a loss of ₹0.77 crore.
The five-quarter record shows variation in both sales and profitability. Net sales turnover rose from ₹37.42 crore in June 2025 to ₹41.40 crore in September 2025 and ₹49.50 crore in December 2025, before falling to ₹30.94 crore in March 2026 and recovering to ₹60.65 crore in June 2026. Reported PAT moved from ₹1.62 crore to a loss of ₹0.77 crore, then ₹2.01 crore, ₹10.37 crore, and ₹2.47 crore over the same periods.
The March 2026 result particularly illustrates the role of non-sales income, given the ₹10.98 crore other-income figure that quarter. A comparison of operating profit with reported PAT can therefore help distinguish operating performance from the effect of other income.
Conclusion
Avance Technologies has completed board approval of its unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, but the update did not disclose the underlying financial figures. The latest detailed quarterly data showed June 2026 total income of ₹61.59 crore and reported PAT of ₹2.47 crore, following fluctuating sales and profit figures across the preceding quarters.
The next item to watch is the detailed September 2026 financial statement and limited review disclosure, including standalone and consolidated revenue, operating profit, other income, and PAT. Those figures will allow investors to compare the September period with the June quarter and assess the reported statement of ₹134.9 crore Q2 FY27 revenue growth.


