Haldyn Glass Ltd Q1 FY27 PAT Rises 90.1% to ₹10.26 Crore
Key highlights
- Haldyn Glass reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹138.69 crore, up 20.58% year-on-year.
- Consolidated PAT rose 90.1% year-on-year to ₹10.26 crore in the June 2026 quarter.
- Q1 FY27 EPS increased to ₹1.91 from ₹1.00 in Q1 FY26.
- Net profit margin widened to 7.35% from 4.69% a year earlier.
powered by IRIS

Haldyn Glass Ltd reported consolidated PAT of ₹10.26 crore for Q1 FY27, up 90.1% year-on-year. Revenue rose 20.6% from the year-earlier quarter and 28.1% sequentially to ₹138.69 crore, while net and operating margins improved during the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Know Haldyn Glass inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Haldyn Glass report for Q1 FY27?
Haldyn Glass reported consolidated revenue of ₹138.69 crore in the June 2026 quarter, compared with ₹115 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. The reported year-on-year revenue growth was 20.58%, while revenue increased 28.13% from ₹108.24 crore in the March 2026 quarter.
Consolidated profit after tax rose to ₹10.26 crore from ₹5.00 crore a year earlier, representing 90.1% growth. Profit was also higher than ₹7.31 crore reported in the March 2026 quarter. The detailed quarterly update placed sequential PAT growth at 40.4%, while earnings per share increased to ₹1.91 from ₹1.00 in Q1 FY26 and ₹1.36 in Q4 FY26.
How did Haldyn Glass's margins change during the quarter?
Haldyn Glass's net profit margin improved to 7.35% in Q1 FY27 from 4.69% in Q1 FY26 and 6.66% in Q4 FY26. The movement indicates that profit growth was stronger than the increase in revenue during the reported quarter.
Operating margin, measured as EBITDA divided by revenue, was about 15.9%, compared with 14.5% a year earlier and 14.7% in the preceding quarter. Separate quarterly operating data showed operating profit of ₹22 crore on sales of ₹139 crore, compared with ₹17 crore on sales of ₹115 crore in the June 2025 quarter.
Which quarterly figures show the improvement in operations?
The June quarter recorded higher sales and operating profit than the preceding March quarter. Sales rose from ₹108 crore in March 2026 to ₹139 crore in June 2026, while operating profit increased from ₹16 crore to ₹22 crore.
Expenses increased from ₹92 crore in March 2026 to ₹117 crore in June 2026. However, the increase in sales was sufficient for operating profit to rise, and the operating profit margin improved from 15% to 16% over the same period. The figures use rounded quarterly values, while the reported consolidated revenue figure for June was ₹138.69 crore.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What supported Haldyn Glass's revenue growth?
Haldyn Glass's revenue growth was linked in the provided information to higher utilisation of expanded furnace capacity from the ₹188 crore FY24 capital-expenditure cycle. Revenue in Q1 FY27 was reported at about ₹139 crore, up 20.9% year-on-year on that basis.
The company operates from Gavasad, Padra, Vadodara, Gujarat. Its quarterly sales history shows that June 2026 revenue of ₹139 crore was above the ₹125 crore reported in December 2025 and ₹108 crore reported in March 2026. Quarterly capital-spending figures were not available in the provided information, so no Q1 FY27 capex amount has been reported.
What should investors track after the June quarter?
Haldyn Glass has scheduled a board meeting for November 5, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. That disclosure is the next stated financial-results event following the June quarter update.
For investors, the key reported measures to track are revenue growth, PAT, EPS and margins. The Q1 result showed a rise in revenue and a widening in both operating and net margins, while the supplied return data showed a 12-month ROIC of 7.6% against a 12% cost of capital.
Conclusion
Haldyn Glass delivered a stronger Q1 FY27 performance, with consolidated revenue reaching ₹138.69 crore and PAT rising to ₹10.26 crore. The quarter combined year-on-year sales growth with higher operating and net margins, and profit increased faster than revenue.
The next disclosed milestone is the November 5, 2026 board meeting for the September-quarter and half-year unaudited results. Investors can assess whether the June-quarter trends in capacity utilisation, revenue, profitability and margins continued in the following period.


