Pace E-Commerce Ventures Limited Reports ₹2.67 Crore Half-Year Profit
Key highlights
- Pace E-Commerce Ventures Limited reported net profit of ₹266.60 lakh for the half year ended September 30, 2026.
- Basic and diluted EPS for the September 2026 half year were ₹1.18 each.
- Net cash used in operating activities was ₹154.06 lakh, while financing activities generated ₹150.25 lakh.
- FY26 revenue from operations was ₹100.04 crore, compared with ₹74.15 crore in FY25.
powered by IRIS

Pace E-Commerce Ventures Limited reported net profit and total comprehensive income of ₹2.67 crore for the half year ended September 30, 2026, with basic and diluted earnings per share of ₹1.18. The result is significant because operating cash flow remained negative at ₹1.54 crore despite the reported profit.
Know Pace E-Commerce Ventures inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Pace E-Commerce Ventures report for the half year?
Pace E-Commerce Ventures reported an unaudited net profit of ₹266.60 lakh, or ₹2.67 crore, for the half year ended September 30, 2026. Total comprehensive income for the same period was also ₹266.60 lakh. Basic and diluted earnings per share were ₹1.18 each.
The company disclosed the figures as part of its unaudited standalone financial results for the six-month period. The available result information does not provide revenue, expense, operating-profit, tax, or balance-sheet line items for the half year ended September 2026. As a result, the reported profit and earnings per share are the key available measures for assessing the period's financial outcome.
The equality of net profit and total comprehensive income indicates that no separate other comprehensive income amount was reported in the supplied results summary. This is an accounting presentation point and does not by itself provide details on the underlying sources of profit.
How did cash flows compare with the reported profit?
Pace E-Commerce Ventures recorded net cash outflow from operating activities of ₹154.06 lakh, or ₹1.54 crore, during the half year. This contrasts with the ₹2.67 crore net profit reported for the same period, showing that profit recognition and operating cash generation differed over the six months.
Cash used in investing activities was ₹2.26 lakh. Net cash from financing activities was ₹150.25 lakh, or ₹1.50 crore. The financing inflow broadly offset the operating and investing cash outflows, although the available information does not specify the financing instruments or transactions responsible for that movement.
Cash flow and profit can differ because of working-capital movements, non-cash expenses, changes in receivables or payables, and the timing of payments and collections. The disclosed figures establish the direction of cash movements, but the result summary does not provide sufficient line-item detail to identify the precise reasons for the negative operating cash flow.
What was the board meeting and trading-window process?
Pace E-Commerce Ventures had scheduled a board meeting for November 6, 2026, at its registered office in Ahmedabad to consider and approve unaudited standalone financial results for the half year ended September 30, 2026. The stated agenda also included consideration of the auditor's limited review report.
The registered office venue named in the meeting intimation was at 423, Block C-1-1, Sumel 11, Indian Textile Plaza, Shahibag, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company had previously informed the market that its trading window would close from October 1, 2026, ahead of the half-year results process.
According to the disclosure, the trading window was to reopen 48 hours after the declaration of the half-year financial results. Such closure periods are intended to restrict trading by designated persons while unpublished price-sensitive information, including financial results, is being considered or prepared.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
How does the latest profit fit Pace E-Commerce Ventures' recent financial record?
Pace E-Commerce Ventures had reported total revenue from operations of ₹10,003.85 lakh, or ₹100.04 crore, for the year ended March 31, 2026. This was higher than ₹7,415.02 lakh, or ₹74.15 crore, reported for FY25. Net profit after tax for FY26 stood at ₹377.14 lakh, compared with ₹330.82 lakh in FY25.
The company also disclosed that sales in the second half of FY26 were ₹57.92 crore, up 27% from the corresponding prior-year half, while net profit was ₹1.6 crore, down 19% year on year. These historical figures provide context for the September 2026 result, though a like-for-like comparison with the latest half year cannot be calculated from the supplied data because its revenue and prior-period profit figures are not provided.
The historical half-year table also showed sales of ₹42.12 crore in H1 FY26 and ₹57.92 crore in H2 FY26. It showed net profit of ₹2 crore in H1 FY26 and ₹2 crore in H2 FY26 when figures are presented in rounded crore terms. The more detailed audited FY26 annual profit figure was ₹3.77 crore.
What does the disclosure mean for investors and operations?
The disclosed ₹2.67 crore half-year profit and ₹1.18 EPS provide the clearest available indicators of Pace E-Commerce Ventures' reported earnings for the period ended September 30, 2026. Investors assessing the result will also note the ₹1.54 crore operating cash outflow, since cash conversion is relevant alongside accounting profit.
No share-price movement linked to the result has been provided in the source material. Therefore, the immediate market reaction cannot be quantified from the available disclosures. The cited share price of ₹15.00 is presented as live market data, but no timestamp or relationship to the results announcement has been supplied.
For the company's operations, the disclosed financing inflow of ₹1.50 crore helped offset operating and investing cash outflows during the period. The result summary does not identify changes in customer demand, product mix, costs, working capital, or financing sources, so these factors cannot be assessed from the available information.
Conclusion
Pace E-Commerce Ventures reported ₹2.67 crore in net profit and total comprehensive income for the half year ended September 30, 2026, translating into basic and diluted EPS of ₹1.18. The main financial contrast in the disclosure is the negative ₹1.54 crore operating cash flow, partly offset by ₹1.50 crore of financing cash inflow.
The next disclosed event was the November 6, 2026 board meeting to consider the unaudited standalone results and the auditor's limited review report. Investors will need fuller financial statements or subsequent exchange filings to assess revenue trends, working-capital movements, and the components behind the operating cash outflow.


