Systematic Industries Posts ₹299 Crore Q1 FY27 Revenue
Key highlights
- Systematic Industries reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹299 crore, up 6.0% year on year.
- Systematic Industries reported Q1 FY27 net profit of ₹12 crore, up 9.1% year on year.
- Systematic Industries reported Q1 FY27 EPS of ₹5.25 and operating margin of 6.4%.
- Systematic Industries reported FY26 revenue of ₹552.51 crore and net profit of ₹21.02 crore.
powered by IRIS

Systematic Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹299 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, or Q1 FY27, up 6.0% from ₹282 crore a year earlier, while net profit increased 9.1% to ₹12 crore. The update follows FY26 revenue of ₹552.51 crore and comes before the board’s November 3 meeting to consider H1 FY27 results.
Know Systematic Industries inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Systematic Industries report for Q1 FY27?
Systematic Industries reported ₹299 crore of revenue and ₹12 crore of net profit for Q1 FY27. Revenue in the June 2026 quarter was stated at ₹299 crore, compared with ₹282 crore in the June 2025 quarter. Net profit rose from ₹11 crore to ₹12 crore over the same period.
The company reported earnings per share of ₹5.25 for the June 2026 quarter. Its operating margin was reported at 6.4%, while operating profit was ₹19 crore. The available disclosure also placed the quarter-on-quarter revenue increase at 17.7% versus the preceding reported half-year period, and net profit growth at 33.3% on that comparison.
The reported quarterly revenue of ₹299 crore is also consistent with the more detailed income-statement figure of ₹298.83 crore. The detailed statement showed total income of ₹300.56 crore, including ₹1.73 crore of other income. Reported profit after tax was ₹11.73 crore, which rounds to the ₹12 crore headline figure.
How did the June 2026 quarter compare with earlier periods?
The June 2026 quarter showed year-on-year growth in both revenue and profit, although operating profit was lower than the comparable June 2025 period. Revenue increased by 6.0% from ₹281.83 crore in March 2025-equivalent comparative data to ₹298.83 crore in the latest detailed statement, while reported PAT increased from ₹11.66 crore to ₹11.73 crore on that comparison.
The company’s reported March 2026 quarter provides a closer preceding benchmark. Revenue was ₹298.83 crore in March 2026, net profit was ₹11.73 crore and EPS was ₹6.00. The September 2025 quarter had revenue of ₹253.68 crore and net profit of ₹9.29 crore, showing that the business had already recorded higher revenue and profit in the March period.
The detailed June-period statement recorded total expenses of ₹280.14 crore, EBITDA of ₹20.42 crore and EBIT of ₹17.18 crore. Taxes were ₹3.96 crore, compared with ₹3.79 crore in the corresponding prior-year data. These reported components explain the modest rise in profit despite the stated decline in operating profit on the year-on-year comparison.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What do Systematic Industries’ FY26 figures show?
Systematic Industries reported FY26 revenue of ₹552.51 crore and net profit of ₹21.02 crore in its filed results. The company reported EPS of ₹10.74, operating profit margin of 7.32% and net profit margin of 3.80% for the year ended March 2026.
The annual income-statement data gave a closely matching total-revenue figure of ₹552.51 crore. It also showed EBITDA of ₹55.23 crore, operating income of ₹48.91 crore, gross profit of ₹99.28 crore and net income of ₹21.02 crore. All figures have been converted to crore from the source’s million-rupee disclosures where applicable.
FY26 followed revenue of ₹446.51 crore in FY25, based on the annual income-statement series. The same series showed EBITDA rising from ₹35.37 crore in FY25 to ₹55.23 crore in FY26. However, the available material does not provide a full management discussion explaining the drivers of this annual change.
The company has issued its 26th annual report for FY26 and notified its 26th annual general meeting for September 22, 2026. The annual report and the audited results provide the formal record for the FY26 figures cited in the disclosures.
How does the update matter for investors and upcoming results?
The June-quarter update gives investors the latest stated operating reference before Systematic Industries considers its H1 FY27 financial results. Revenue growth was 6.0% year on year, while net-profit growth of 9.1% was faster than revenue growth. The reported operating margin of 6.4% remains a relevant measure because it is below the 7.32% operating margin reported for the full FY26 period.
The board was scheduled to meet on November 3, 2026, to approve unaudited standalone results for the half year ended September 30, 2026. The company’s October 29 announcement also said that the trading window had been closed from October 1. The source material does not include the outcome of that board meeting or the September-quarter financial figures.
For the broader industry context available in the disclosure, the key financial indicators are revenue, operating profitability and PAT rather than a stated sector-wide demand outlook. No stock-price movement, order-book update, customer commentary or management forecast was provided. As a result, the reported figures establish recent financial performance but do not support conclusions on future earnings or market direction.
Conclusion
Systematic Industries entered FY27 with June-quarter revenue of ₹299 crore and net profit of ₹12 crore, representing year-on-year increases of 6.0% and 9.1%, respectively. The update follows FY26 revenue of ₹552.51 crore and net profit of ₹21.02 crore, with the company’s reported margins remaining important for assessing the relationship between sales growth and profitability.
The next disclosed event is the board’s consideration of unaudited standalone H1 FY27 results for the half year ended September 30, 2026. Investors should watch the reported September-quarter revenue, profit, EPS and operating margin when the board’s decision and financial results are made available.


