logologo
Search anything
Ctrl+K
arrow
WhatsApp Icon

Vertoz share price falls 2.48%: sales up 13.92%

VERTOZ

Vertoz Ltd

VERTOZ

Ask AI

Ask AI

Price snapshot from NSE trading

Vertoz Ltd. (NSE: VERTOZ), classified under Software and IT Services and IT Services and Consulting, was trading at ₹46.72 on 15 May 2026 (02:05), down ₹1.19 (-2.48%). The stock opened at ₹48.80 versus a previous close of ₹47.91. During the session, it moved between ₹46.61 and ₹48.80, indicating a tight but clearly negative intraday move by early afternoon.

The stock remains far below its peak over the last year, with a 52-week high of ₹111.33 and a 52-week low of ₹8.75. Market data also shows an upper circuit limit of ₹57.49 and a lower circuit limit of ₹38.33 for the day, providing a reference for the permitted trading band.

Range and longer-term context

With the price at ₹46.72, Vertoz was shown as 58.03% away from the 52-week high in the platform’s insights section. That gap highlights how sharply the stock has moved within the past year, considering the wide range between ₹8.75 and ₹111.33.

The company’s market capitalisation was listed at ₹398 crore. The stock’s face value is ₹10, and the reported all-time high is ₹111.33, matching the 52-week high figure shown on the page.

Volume, delivery, and liquidity indicators

Trading volume at the time was 27,942 shares. The platform also listed a 20-day average volume of 102,569 shares and a 20-day average delivery of 58.55%. While the page does not provide a day’s delivery percentage for May 15, the 20-day delivery average is often watched to gauge how much trading is delivery-based versus intraday turnover.

VWAP, a common reference point for intraday execution, was shown at ₹47.55. The day’s traded value was ₹13.05 lakh (₹0.1305 crore).

Valuation picture: PE, PB, and sector comparison

On headline valuation metrics, the stock was shown at a TTM P/E of 15.17 (labelled “Average PE” on the page). The sector P/E was 30.04, placing Vertoz’s multiple well below the sector figure as per the snapshot.

The page also showed a P/B of 1.70 (marked “Low P/B”) and a book value per share of ₹27.62. Dividend yield was 0.00, indicating no dividend yield based on the data displayed.

Earnings snapshot: TTM EPS

Vertoz’s TTM EPS was listed at ₹3.08, with the page noting (-0.29% YoY) for EPS. The platform’s “Strengths” panel also tagged the company as a “Company with high TTM EPS Growth”, while the EPS line itself showed a marginal year-on-year decline as presented.

Revenue and net sales updates reported in news

The page included several “Earning” news items tied to quarterly net sales updates:

  • Consolidated December 2025 net sales: ₹75.42 crore, up 13.92% YoY (dated Mar 06, 2026)
  • Standalone December 2025 net sales: ₹20.30 crore, up 22.36% YoY (dated Feb 16, 2026)
  • Consolidated September 2025 net sales: ₹72.26 crore, up 13.54% YoY (dated Nov 25, 2025)
  • Standalone September 2025 net sales: ₹19.12 crore, up 62.04% YoY (dated Nov 24, 2025)
  • Standalone June 2025 net sales: ₹18.07 crore, up 54.31% YoY (dated Sep 18, 2025)

These updates point to year-on-year sales growth in both standalone and consolidated numbers for the periods listed.

Ownership and company profile highlights

The “Shareholding Pattern” section stated that promoter holding remained unchanged at 64.75% in the Mar 2025 quarter. Separately, the “Weaknesses” panel noted that FII/FPI decreased their shareholding last quarter, without providing a percentage in the visible extract.

Vertoz Advertising Ltd. was stated as incorporated in 2012 and described as an ad-tech company providing programmatic advertising solutions aimed at helping brands improve ROAS (Return on Ad Spends). The company was described as having two business segments: Branding Solution and Performance solution.

Seasonality data for May

The page included a seasonality panel specifically for May, stating that 6 out of 9 years Vertoz Advertising has given negative returns in May. The May statistics shown were:

  • Max positive change: 3.78% (2019)
  • Avg positive change: 2.15%
  • Max negative change: -16.63% (2024)
  • Avg negative change: -8.90%
  • Average change: -5.22%

Corporate updates shown on the page

The corporate action section listed exchange intimation headlines including:

  • 02 Apr, 2026: Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
  • 16 Feb, 2026: Transcript
  • 26 Nov, 2025: Press release titled “Press Release” (as displayed)

Key figures at a glance

ItemValue
Last traded price (15 May 2026, 02:05)₹46.72
Day change₹1.19 (-2.48%)
Open / Previous close₹48.80 / ₹47.91
Day range₹46.61 - ₹48.80
52-week range₹8.75 - ₹111.33
Volume27,942
VWAP₹47.55
Market cap₹398 crore
TTM EPS (YoY)₹3.08 (-0.29% YoY)
TTM P/E / Sector P/E15.17 / 30.04
P/B / Book value per share1.70 / ₹27.62
Promoter holding (Mar 2025 qtr)64.75%

Recent net sales numbers reported

PeriodStandalone net salesConsolidated net sales
June 2025₹18.07 croreNot shown
September 2025₹19.12 crore₹72.26 crore
December 2025₹20.30 crore₹75.42 crore

IPO background mentioned on the page

The page also carried IPO-related details for Vertoz Advertising’s SME listing: it described the IPO as a fixed price issue of ₹17.11 crore, entirely a fresh issue of 15.84 lakh shares, priced at ₹108 per share. The stock was stated to have listed on NSE SME on November 24, 2017, with additional listing-day price references (open at ₹113 and close at ₹129.6) included in the visible extract.

What investors typically monitor from here

From the data shown, investors tracking Vertoz often watch three measurable areas: the stock’s position versus its recent trading ranges (day and 52-week), changes in ownership disclosures such as promoter holding stability and FII/FPI movement, and quarterly sales updates such as the December 2025 consolidated net sales growth of 13.92% YoY.

The next cues in the same framework are usually subsequent exchange filings and future quarterly updates, as reflected by the page’s corporate action and earnings-news sections.

Frequently Asked Questions

Vertoz was at ₹46.72 on NSE at 02:05 on 15 May 2026, down ₹1.19 or 2.48%.
The day range was ₹46.61 to ₹48.80, and the 52-week range was ₹8.75 to ₹111.33.
TTM P/E was 15.17, sector P/E was 30.04, and P/B was 1.70.
Consolidated net sales were ₹75.42 crore, up 13.92% YoY; standalone net sales were ₹20.30 crore, up 22.36% YoY.
Promoter holding was shown as unchanged at 64.75% in the March 2025 quarter.

Did your stocks survive the war?

See what broke. See what stood.

Live Q4 Earnings Tracker