Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Limited H1 PAT rises 32.4%
Key highlights
- Workmates Core2Cloud reported H1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹95.21 crore, up 27.5% year-on-year.
- Consolidated PAT rose 32.4% year-on-year to ₹12.03 crore in H1 FY27.
- The company reported H1 FY27 EBITDA of ₹16.44 crore and an EBITDA margin of 17.27%.
- Recurring revenue accounted for 87% of the mix, and FY27 revenue outlook was raised to ₹202 crore.
powered by IRIS

Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Limited reported consolidated profit after tax of ₹12.03 crore for H1 FY27, up 32.4% year-on-year, while revenue rose 27.5% to ₹95.21 crore for the six months ended September 30, 2026. The result matters because profit grew faster than revenue without exceptional items in the reported statements.
Know Workmates Core2cloud Solution inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
How did Workmates Core2Cloud perform in H1 FY27?
Workmates Core2Cloud delivered consolidated revenue of ₹95.21 crore in H1 FY27, compared with ₹74.69 crore in the corresponding period a year earlier. Consolidated PAT increased to ₹12.03 crore from ₹9.09 crore, reflecting growth of 32.4%. The company reported an EBITDA of ₹16.44 crore, translating into an EBITDA margin of 17.27%.
The difference between revenue growth and profit growth is notable in the reported figures. Revenue rose 27.5%, while PAT rose 32.4%, indicating that earnings expanded faster than sales during the half year. The available summary stated that neither the standalone nor consolidated financial statements included exceptional items, meaning the reported profit comparison does not require adjustment for such items.
On a standalone basis, revenue was ₹94.75 crore, up 26.9% year-on-year. Standalone PAT stood at ₹11.78 crore, up 26.2%. The consolidated result was stronger than the standalone result, with the available report attributing the difference to incremental contribution from Workmates Core2Cloud Pte. Ltd., the Singapore subsidiary.
What did the board approve and when will management discuss results?
The board approved Workmates Core2Cloud's unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the limited review report, on November 4, 2026. The company also said its trading window would reopen 48 hours after the financial results were made public.
The company is an SME-LODR half-yearly filer, so the announced financial period is H1 FY27 rather than a separate quarterly result. This is relevant when comparing the reported numbers with data labelled as Q2 in market databases. The available information identifies the current reporting period as the six months to September 30, 2026.
Workmates Core2Cloud has scheduled an investor and analyst conference call for November 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST. Management is expected to discuss H1 FY27 performance, business updates and the outlook. The announcement was made under SEBI LODR Regulation 30 as part of the company’s regular disclosure process.
What operating indicators did Workmates Core2Cloud disclose?
Workmates Core2Cloud disclosed that recurring business accounted for 87% of its revenue mix and raised its FY27 revenue outlook to ₹202 crore. A large recurring component is relevant for a cloud services business because it reflects ongoing work related to operating, securing and improving clients’ cloud environments.
The company operates in cloud computing and technology services, with a stated focus on moving businesses to Amazon Web Services and managing those cloud environments. It was founded in Kolkata in 2018 and is listed on the BSE SME exchange. The available company information also identifies it as an AWS Premier Consulting Partner.
No separate company press release for this specific financial filing was available in the supplied information. The board outcome letter and investor presentation provide the disclosed financial and operating indicators, while the scheduled earnings call is the next identified forum for management commentary on the half-year performance and outlook.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
How do the consolidated and standalone figures compare?
The consolidated figures show faster PAT growth than the standalone financial statements, while both sets of accounts recorded revenue growth above 26%. Consolidated revenue exceeded standalone revenue by ₹0.46 crore, and consolidated PAT was ₹0.25 crore higher than standalone PAT for H1 FY27.
The H1 FY26 comparative figures supplied for the consolidated accounts were revenue of ₹74.69 crore and PAT of ₹9.09 crore. The reported standalone comparison showed revenue of ₹74.69 crore in the previous-year period and PAT of ₹9.33 crore. These separate bases should be kept distinct when evaluating year-on-year growth.
What do the H1 FY27 results mean for investors?
The H1 FY27 results show that Workmates Core2Cloud increased profit faster than revenue while reporting no exceptional items, which places attention on operating performance rather than a one-time gain. The 17.27% disclosed EBITDA margin and 87% recurring revenue mix are the key operating metrics available alongside the revenue and profit figures.
The higher consolidated growth rate also makes the group structure relevant for investors comparing results with the domestic standalone accounts. The supplied report linked the stronger consolidated PAT growth to contribution from the Singapore subsidiary, while the standalone business itself recorded PAT growth of 26.2%.
No share-price movement, order win, customer addition or detailed segment disclosure was included in the supplied material. As a result, the available evidence supports assessment of reported financial performance and management guidance, but not conclusions about market reaction or the contribution of individual customers or contracts.
Conclusion
Workmates Core2Cloud reported H1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹95.21 crore and PAT of ₹12.03 crore, with profit growth of 32.4% exceeding revenue growth of 27.5%. The absence of exceptional items, a 17.27% EBITDA margin and an 87% recurring revenue mix provide the central context for the half-year result.
The next disclosed event is the investor and analyst call on November 5, 2026, when management is scheduled to discuss H1 performance and business outlook. Investors will also monitor commentary around the raised FY27 revenue outlook of ₹202 crore and any further detail on the Singapore subsidiary’s contribution.


