Mobavenue international revenue share reaches 23.8% in Q2
Key highlights
- International markets contributed 23.8% of Mobavenue Q2FY27 revenue, versus 12.3% in Q2FY26.
- Mobavenue Q2FY27 revenue from operations rose 41.3% year on year to Rs 76.7 crore.
- Mobavenue served 170 brands across 13 countries with a team of more than 200 people in Q2FY27.
- H1FY27 PAT increased 72.2% year on year to Rs 22.9 crore.
powered by IRIS

Mobavenue AI Tech Limited reported that international markets generated 23.8% of Q2FY27 revenue, compared with 12.3% in Q2FY26, as it served clients in 13 countries and increased quarterly revenue from operations 41.3% year on year to Rs 76.7 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Know Mobavenue AI Tech inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
How much of Mobavenue revenue came from international markets?
Mobavenue said international markets accounted for 23.8% of Q2FY27 revenue, rising from 20.7% in Q1FY27 and 12.3% in the corresponding quarter a year earlier. The year-on-year movement represents an 11.5 percentage-point increase in the overseas share, while the sequential movement was 3.1 percentage points. India contributed the remaining 77.7% of H1FY27 revenue.
For the six months ended September 30, 2026, international business represented 22.3% of Mobavenue revenue. That half-year proportion sits below the 23.8% recorded in Q2FY27 because the first-quarter share was 20.7%. The disclosed figures show that overseas revenue became a larger component of sales during the second quarter, rather than merely increasing alongside total revenue.
Which countries and regional hubs support Mobavenue expansion?
Mobavenue said it was serving 170 brands across 13 countries in Q2FY27, with Singapore operating as its Southeast Asia regional hub. Business was already under way in the Philippines, Indonesia and Thailand. The company described its geographic footprint as extending across Southeast Asia, the Middle East and North Africa, Latin America, the United Kingdom and the United States.
The company also appointed Eric Lind as Country Head for the United States, stating that he has more than 20 years of AdTech and consumer-growth experience. Management said it was expanding teams in emerging and developed markets, including the US, while strengthening its Global Capability Center, or GCC, in India. The filing does not disclose country-level revenue, client counts or the timing and size of these team additions.
Singapore's role is material to the stated regional plan because it is identified as the hub from which Mobavenue is pursuing Southeast Asian operations across at least three named markets. The company’s Q2FY27 international share of 23.8% provides the revenue context for that expansion. However, the release does not separate the revenue contributed by Singapore, Southeast Asia, the US or any of the 13 countries.
How did Mobavenue financial performance change in Q2FY27?
Mobavenue reported Q2FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 76.7 crore, up 41.3% from Rs 54.3 crore in Q2FY26. Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation, or EBITDA, rose 47.3% to Rs 16.2 crore from Rs 11.0 crore, while profit after tax, or PAT, increased 54.8% to Rs 11.3 crore from Rs 7.3 crore.
The faster growth in EBITDA and PAT than in revenue coincided with margin expansion. Q2FY27 EBITDA margin was 21.1%, compared with 20.3% a year earlier, an 80-basis-point increase, where 100 basis points equal one percentage point. PAT margin reached 14.7%, up 130 basis points from 13.4% in Q2FY26. All of the company’s disclosed financial figures are unaudited and consolidated.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What drove Mobavenue revenue growth in the September quarter?
Mobavenue attributed Q2FY27 growth to demand from direct advertisers in quick commerce, banking, financial services and insurance, or BFSI, fintech, superapp, entertainment, travel and commerce, alongside new client wins. Direct clients contributed 64.7% of Q2 revenue and 65.0% of H1FY27 revenue, making that client channel the larger disclosed portion of sales in both periods.
The company delivered about 15 million consumer outcomes, including installs, purchases and sign-ups, in Q2FY27, up 52.3% year on year. Revenue per outcome rose 10.4% over the same period. Management said this indicated the company was earning more for each outcome delivered, alongside the increase in total outcomes.
For H1FY27, revenue rose 48.6% to Rs 149.6 crore from Rs 100.7 crore, while EBITDA increased 59.6% to Rs 31.6 crore from Rs 19.8 crore. PAT grew 72.2% to Rs 22.9 crore from Rs 13.3 crore. H1FY27 EBITDA margin expanded 140 basis points to 21.1%, and PAT margin rose 210 basis points to 15.3%.
What technology and products underpin Mobavenue operations?
Mobavenue said its platform processed about 1.4 billion signals each day in Q2FY27 and made bid decisions in under 15 milliseconds. Its technology reached about 2.7 billion devices worldwide. These operating-scale figures accompany the company’s statement that it had a team of more than 200 people and worked with 170 brands across 13 countries.
The company said PiiX, its artificial intelligence-powered Apple Ads platform, was live with keyword and competitor intelligence, artificial intelligence-driven bid optimisation, and Custom Product Page intelligence. Mobavenue also said its platforms were being connected through the Mobavenue Neural Engine, a shared artificial-intelligence layer supporting its A3 framework of Awareness, Acquisition and Activation.
Its GMP 360 stack integrates data, artificial intelligence-led decisioning and programmatic execution across mobile, video, connected television, web, original equipment manufacturer, or OEM, and digital out-of-home, or DOOH, channels. These products relate to the outcome-led advertising model that produced approximately 15 million consumer outcomes in Q2FY27, though the release does not quantify revenue by product or channel.
Conclusion
Mobavenue’s Q2FY27 results show a business whose overseas sales mix increased to 23.8% from 12.3% a year earlier while total revenue rose 41.3% to Rs 76.7 crore. The company combined that shift with a 21.1% EBITDA margin, Rs 11.3 crore of PAT, and direct-client revenue representing 64.7% of the quarter’s sales.
Next, investors can watch whether the Singapore hub, operations in the Philippines, Indonesia and Thailand, and the US leadership appointment translate into further disclosed international mix gains beyond the 22.3% recorded for H1FY27. Another stated matter is the proposed merger of Mobavenue’s wholly owned Indian subsidiary into the company, which remains subject to requisite approvals and is intended to consolidate Indian operations under one entity.


