Nuvama sets Q2 FY27 results board meeting for November 6
Key highlights
- Nuvama's board meets on November 6, 2026, to approve unaudited Q2 and H1 FY27 results.
- Q1 FY27 revenue from operations was ₹1,376.22 crore, up 22.59% year on year.
- Q1 FY27 consolidated net profit was ₹305.64 crore, up 15.83% year on year.
- Nuvama's Q2 FY27 earnings call is scheduled for November 9, 2026, at 1:00 p.m. IST.
powered by IRIS

Nuvama Wealth Management Limited will consider and approve its unaudited Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 results for the period ended September 30, 2026, at a board meeting on November 6, 2026. The company enters the meeting after reporting Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹1,376.22 crore, up 22.59% year on year.
Know Nuvama Wealth Management inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
When will Nuvama announce Q2 FY27 results?
Nuvama has scheduled its board meeting for Friday, November 6, 2026, to consider unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the July-September quarter and the April-September half year. The date was disclosed in the company's filing with the National Stock Exchange on November 2.
The results were not filed at the time of the scheduled meeting, so no Q2 revenue, profit, margin, assets under management, or segment performance figures were available in the material provided. The company is due to release the approved financial statements after the board's consideration. The result date falls 37 days after the September 30 quarter-end.
Nuvama has also set an earnings conference call for November 9, 2026, at 1:00 p.m. IST. Management is expected to discuss consolidated performance for the quarter and half year on that call. The trading window for designated persons has remained closed from October 1 through November 8, according to the company disclosure.
What did Nuvama report in Q1 FY27?
Nuvama reported consolidated total income of ₹1,381.96 crore in Q1 FY27, while revenue from operations was ₹1,376.22 crore. Revenue from operations increased 22.59% from ₹1,122.65 crore in Q1 FY26 and 8.44% from ₹1,269.14 crore in Q4 FY26.
Consolidated profit before tax was ₹410.52 crore, up 17.05% year on year and 15.63% sequentially. Consolidated net profit was ₹305.64 crore, compared with ₹263.87 crore a year earlier and ₹268.79 crore in the preceding quarter. Total comprehensive income was ₹305.63 crore.
The wealth management business recorded revenue of ₹783.54 crore in Q1 FY27, a 32.53% rise from ₹591.21 crore in Q1 FY26. Segment profit before tax rose to ₹147.43 crore from ₹118.34 crore. Separately, the board approved an enabling annual resolution to raise up to ₹500 crore through privately placed non-convertible debentures in one or more tranches.
Which Q1 FY27 figures provide context before the Q2 release?
The available Q1 figures show revenue growth outpacing profit growth, with revenue from operations rising 22.59% year on year and net profit increasing 15.83%. The company had previously indicated that margins were affected by reinvestment, making cost trends and profitability a relevant part of the forthcoming Q2 disclosure.
Quarterly data supplied for the June 2026 period also showed total income of ₹1,381.96 crore, compared with ₹1,281.13 crore in March 2026 and ₹1,124.61 crore in June 2025. Net sales turnover was ₹1,376.22 crore in June 2026, versus ₹1,269.14 crore in March 2026 and ₹1,122.65 crore in June 2025.
Nuvama operates in stock broking, clearing services, merchant banking, research analysis and investment advisory under registrations granted by the Securities and Exchange Board of India. It is also registered with the Association of Mutual Funds in India as a mutual fund distributor. Its business performance can therefore reflect activity across capital markets and wealth-management services.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
How does the scheduled result affect investors and operations?
The November 6 board meeting is a scheduled corporate disclosure event rather than a reported change in financial performance. Since Q2 figures had not been filed at the time of the announcement, the available information does not establish the company's September-quarter revenue, profit, margins, or any share-price reaction.
For investors, the release will provide the first reported view of Nuvama's performance for the July-September period and the first half of FY27. The subsequent November 9 call is the disclosed forum for management's discussion with investors and analysts. The Q1 comparison base includes double-digit growth in consolidated revenue and net profit, along with faster growth in wealth-management revenue.
The corporate actions information also notes that Nuvama paid a ₹70 interim dividend with results in the corresponding period last year. However, the current board-meeting notice concerns the approval of unaudited Q2 and H1 financial results. It does not state any proposed dividend or other capital-return decision.
What should readers look for in the Q2 FY27 disclosure?
Readers should look for the reported standalone and consolidated results, including revenue from operations, total income, profit before tax, net profit and segment disclosures. A comparison with Q1 FY27 and Q2 FY26 will show whether the June-quarter growth rates continued during the September quarter.
The wealth management segment is particularly relevant because it generated ₹783.54 crore of revenue in Q1 FY27 and grew 32.53% year on year. Updates on the proposed debt-raising capacity of up to ₹500 crore, if management addresses it on the call, may also provide context on funding plans. No use of the NCD enabling resolution has been disclosed in the information provided.
Conclusion
Nuvama's November 6 board meeting is the formal approval date for its Q2 and H1 FY27 financial statements, not the release of already known quarterly numbers. Its Q1 FY27 performance provides the immediate benchmark, with ₹1,376.22 crore of revenue from operations and ₹305.64 crore of consolidated net profit.
The next disclosed event is the management earnings call on November 9, 2026, at 1:00 p.m. IST. Investors will watch the filed Q2 results and management commentary for confirmed half-year trends, wealth-management segment performance, profitability and any update related to the ₹500 crore NCD fundraising resolution.


