Rachana Infrastructure Limited FY26 Profit Rises to ₹10.13 Crore
Key highlights
- Rachana Infrastructure reported FY26 revenue from operations of ₹137.95 crore, up 46.5% from ₹94.16 crore.
- FY26 net profit rose to ₹10.13 crore from ₹4.10 crore in FY25.
- Basic and diluted FY26 EPS increased to ₹5.44 from ₹2.21.
- H2 FY26 operating margin was 16.8%, compared with 9.4% in H2 FY25.
powered by IRIS

Rachana Infrastructure Limited reported a net profit of ₹10.13 crore for the year ended March 31, 2026, compared with ₹4.10 crore in FY25, while revenue from operations increased 46.5% to ₹137.95 crore. The result marks a substantial improvement in the company's annual profitability and operating scale.
Know Rachana Infrastructure inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Rachana Infrastructure report for FY26?
Rachana Infrastructure reported sales of ₹137.95 crore in FY26, up from ₹94.16 crore in FY25. Total income rose to ₹140.52 crore from ₹96.87 crore over the same period. The company disclosed audited standalone results after its Board of Directors reviewed and approved them on May 30, 2026, under SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements regulations.
Net profit for FY26 stood at ₹10.13 crore, more than double the ₹4.10 crore recorded a year earlier. Basic and diluted earnings per share increased to ₹5.44 from ₹2.21. The company attributed the improvement to stronger operational performance, with its reported annual operating profit increasing to ₹17.90 crore from ₹7.22 crore.
How did the company’s second half contribute to FY26 results?
The second half was a significant contributor to the full-year result. Rachana Infrastructure reported H2 FY26 sales of ₹90.33 crore, compared with ₹64.42 crore in H2 FY25. H2 operating profit rose to ₹15.19 crore from ₹6.06 crore, and operating margin expanded to 16.8% from 9.4%.
The company reported H2 FY26 net profit of ₹9.5 crore, up 149% from the corresponding period of FY25. This indicates that a large part of FY26 profitability was generated in the second half. The figures also show a sharp difference between the two halves, with H1 FY26 sales at ₹47.62 crore and operating profit at ₹2.71 crore.
Which business segments supported the improvement?
Infrastructure and mining was the principal reported segment in H2 FY26. Its segment revenue was ₹90.33 crore, compared with ₹64.27 crore in H2 FY25. Segment profit increased to ₹12.69 crore from ₹5.12 crore during the same comparison period.
The trading business was comparatively small in the disclosed H2 FY25 segment information, with revenue of ₹0.15 crore and segment profit of ₹0.01 crore. The available segment data therefore shows that infrastructure and mining remained the key source of revenue and profit in the reported period.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
How does FY26 compare with Rachana Infrastructure’s FY25 performance?
FY26 followed a more moderate FY25, when Rachana Infrastructure reported total income of ₹96.87 crore and profit after tax of ₹4.10 crore. In the FY25 annual-report financial summary, the company had disclosed net sales of ₹96.87 crore and profit after tax of ₹4.10 crore for the year ended March 31, 2025.
FY25 profit before tax was ₹5.53 crore, while depreciation was ₹2.15 crore. The FY26 annual earnings figures show that revenue growth was accompanied by a stronger rise in profit and EPS. For investors, the comparison is relevant because profitability grew faster than revenue during FY26, based on the reported standalone results.
What do the FY26 figures mean for investors and operations?
The FY26 results show a larger revenue base and improved reported operating profit for Rachana Infrastructure. Sales increased by ₹43.79 crore year-on-year, while net profit increased by ₹6.03 crore. The reported operating margin of 16.8% in H2 FY26 was also higher than the 9.4% recorded in H2 FY25.
These results were released as audited standalone financial statements rather than forward-looking guidance. The information provided does not disclose a fresh revenue target, order-book figure, dividend decision, or capital-expenditure plan. Investors will therefore need to assess later company disclosures for further information on project activity, segment performance and whether the higher second-half profitability is sustained.
Conclusion
Rachana Infrastructure delivered a marked FY26 financial improvement, with revenue from operations rising to ₹137.95 crore and net profit reaching ₹10.13 crore. The second half and the infrastructure and mining segment were central to the reported expansion, while EPS increased to ₹5.44.
The next reported reference point is the company’s subsequent financial disclosure after the Board approved the FY26 audited results on May 30, 2026. Investors may watch for updates on revenue momentum, segment profitability and the factors behind the difference between first-half and second-half performance.


