Actions
Get instant AI-powered insights about company performance, financials, and strategy. Ask questions about trends, competition, and developments while receiving responses backed by official documents and market data, with clear attribution to source documents.


Bearish
3
Neutral
6
Bullish
5
Bearish
9
Neutral
10
Bullish
27
Bearish
6
Neutral
4
Bullish
22
View Standalone
View Standalone
View Standalone
View Standalone
View Standalone
View Standalone
View Standalone
View Standalone
Other Consumer Services
Other Consumer Services
70 Cr
Moderate Risk
99.5
19.7
—
0.4
95.75
27.00
Sales CAGR
Profit CAGR
ROE
ROCE
Investor Presentation
Q1 FY27
Investor Presentation
Q1 FY27
Investor Presentation
Q3 FY26
Investor Presentation
Q2 FY26
NIS Management Ltd (NISMGMT) is currently trading at 42.21 per share. Stock prices fluctuate during market hours on NSE and BSE based on demand, company updates, and overall market conditions. Refer to the live price chart above for the most recent price movement.
NIS Management Limited is an integrated security and facility management services provider founded in 1985, offering security guarding, integrated facility management, housekeeping, payroll processing, electronic security and CCTV solutions, vocational training via Keertika Academy, and allied support services to corporate, institutional and government clients across multiple Indian states. The company started FY27 strongly with consolidated Q1 revenue of INR115.44 crores, up 15.68% year‑on‑year, EBITDA of INR9.22 crores (7.99% margin) improving 121 basis points, and net profit of INR6.40 crores with margin expansion of 81 basis points, reflecting contract quality improvements and disciplined execution. NIS is actively converting project wins into higher‑margin streams: management targets to scale CCTV and systems revenue from ~INR13–14 crores to INR30 crores annually, pursue DDU‑GKY and other high‑margin projects, and expects these transitions to raise free cash flow from ~INR8–9 crores historically to about INR13–14 crores. Client concentration and working capital characteristics matter: around 72–73% of revenue is currently from West Bengal, Reliance remains the largest client (~INR45–47 crores), and working capital cycles are roughly three months; management is prioritizing profitable, cash‑accretive growth while avoiding debt increase.
Over the past 52 weeks, NIS Management Ltd has traded between a low of ₹27.00 and a high of ₹95.75. The 52-week high and low indicate the stock’s price range over the last year and help investors understand its volatility and recent trading levels.
NIS Management Ltd has a market capitalization of approximately 69.66. Market capitalization represents the total value of a company’s outstanding shares and helps investors understand its size, stability, and relative risk compared to other listed companies.
NIS Management Ltd’s investment profile depends on its business fundamentals, valuation, and long-term outlook. The stock currently trades at a PE ratio of 99.51 and operates in the its sector sector. Investors typically assess financial performance, growth prospects, and individual risk tolerance before making investment decisions.
Based on its market capitalization of 69.66 Cr, NIS Management Ltd is classified as a Small Cap stock. Large-cap stocks are generally more stable, while mid-cap and small-cap stocks tend to offer higher growth potential along with higher price volatility.
NIS Management Ltd operates in the its sector sector. Sector classification matters because companies in the same sector are often affected by similar economic conditions, regulatory changes, and competitive dynamics, which can influence overall stock performance.
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of NIS Management Ltd is 99.51. The PE ratio compares a company’s share price to its earnings and is commonly used to assess valuation. Comparing the PE ratio with sector peers and historical levels provides better context.
Q4 FY26 total income was ₹118.03 crore, EBITDA was ₹11.11 crore (margin 9.41%), and adjusted net profit was ₹6.86 crore, as disclosed by the company.
Q1 FY27 total income was ₹115.44 crore (+15.68% YoY), EBITDA was ₹9.22 crore (+36.24% YoY), and net profit was ₹6.40 crore (+35% YoY).
For Q4 FY26, NIS Management reported total income of ₹118.03 crore (the disclosures also cite ₹180.03 crore) and EBITDA of ₹11.11 crore, up 29.75% year-on-year.