Financial Results
Om Power Transmission Publishes Q2 FY27 Results Notice
Om Power Transmission published newspaper advertisements for its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
Get instant AI-powered insights about company performance, financials, and strategy. Ask questions about trends, competition, and developments while receiving responses backed by official documents and market data, with clear attribution to source documents.


Investor Presentation
Q2 FY27
Investor Presentation
Q4 FY26
Bearish
3
Neutral
7
Bullish
4
Bearish
20
Neutral
15
Bullish
11
Bearish
17
Neutral
8
Bullish
7
Bearish
17
Neutral
8
Bullish
7
Bearish
17
Neutral
8
Bullish
7
Bearish
17
Neutral
8
Bullish
7
Financial Results
Om Power Transmission published newspaper advertisements for its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
Investor Presentation
Om Power Transmission reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹128.29 crore, EBITDA of ₹19.56 crore and PAT of ₹13.85 crore, with a ₹565.99 crore order book.
Financial Results
Om Power Transmission approved unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the limited review report.
Earnings Call/Transcript
Om Power Transmission will hold an earnings conference call on November 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST to discuss unaudited Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results.
Board Meeting
Om Power Transmission will hold a Board meeting on October 31, 2026, to approve unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
Om Power Transmission Ltd (OMPOWER) is currently trading at 130.95 per share. Stock prices fluctuate during market hours on NSE and BSE based on demand, company updates, and overall market conditions. Refer to the live price chart above for the most recent price movement.
Om Power Transmission Limited is an integrated power-infrastructure EPC company executing transmission lines, substations, underground cabling, distribution projects and long-term operations and maintenance, primarily across India’s power transmission and distribution ecosystem. Its capabilities currently extend to projects up to 400 kV, with eligibility and strategic ambitions for 765 kV and HVDC work. The company delivered exceptional Q2FY27 operating momentum, with revenue rising 56% year-on-year to ₹128.29 crore, EBITDA increasing 111% to ₹19.56 crore and PAT growing 117% to ₹13.85 crore. EBITDA margin reached 15.2%, although management cautioned that quarterly margins vary with project and segment mix and reaffirmed a steady-state range of 12–13%. Om Power Transmission Limited’s order visibility strengthened materially: its September closing order book stood at ₹565.99 crore, followed by ₹273.21 crore of orders won in October alone. This creates a strong execution runway, although customer concentration remains high, with 82% of FY26 order book and 83% of revenue linked to public-sector customers. The company is progressing from a Gujarat-centered EPC contractor toward a broader multi-state platform, with order book exposure in Punjab, Rajasthan and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman. Its growth strategy combines deeper participation in Gujarat’s transmission capex with higher-value adjacencies such as GIS substations, underground cabling, 765 kV lines, HVDC and renewable power evacuation. Financial performance has scaled rapidly, with FY23–FY26 revenue, EBITDA and PAT CAGRs of 55%, 69% and 86%, respectively. However, FY26 operating cash flow was negative ₹25.63 crore while trade receivables rose sharply to ₹221.42 crore, highlighting the working-capital intensity that must be managed alongside growth.
Over the past 52 weeks, Om Power Transmission Ltd has traded between a low of ₹115.00 and a high of ₹206.95. The 52-week high and low indicate the stock’s price range over the last year and help investors understand its volatility and recent trading levels.
Om Power Transmission Ltd has a market capitalization of approximately 426.18. Market capitalization represents the total value of a company’s outstanding shares and helps investors understand its size, stability, and relative risk compared to other listed companies.
Om Power Transmission Ltd’s investment profile depends on its business fundamentals, valuation, and long-term outlook. The stock currently trades at a PE ratio of 8.58 and operates in the its sector sector. Investors typically assess financial performance, growth prospects, and individual risk tolerance before making investment decisions.
Based on its market capitalization of 426.18 Cr, Om Power Transmission Ltd is classified as a Small Cap stock. Large-cap stocks are generally more stable, while mid-cap and small-cap stocks tend to offer higher growth potential along with higher price volatility.
Om Power Transmission Ltd operates in the its sector sector. Sector classification matters because companies in the same sector are often affected by similar economic conditions, regulatory changes, and competitive dynamics, which can influence overall stock performance.
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Om Power Transmission Ltd is 8.58. The PE ratio compares a company’s share price to its earnings and is commonly used to assess valuation. Comparing the PE ratio with sector peers and historical levels provides better context.
OPTL reports transmission lines, substations, underground cabling and O&M as its four core verticals. Their FY26 revenue shares were 52%, 22%, 19% and 7%, respectively, which total 100%.
OPTL’s presentation shows India’s 220 kilovolt and above transmission network reaching 5.70 lakh circuit-kilometres by FY30P. That compares with 4.94 lakh circuit-kilometres in FY25 and 4.42 lakh circuit-kilometres in FY21. The planned FY25-to-FY30P addition is 0.76 lakh circuit-kilometres.
Om Power Transmission used Rs 25.63 crore in operating activities in FY26, compared with an Rs 16.87 crore operating cash inflow in FY25. Trade receivables rose by Rs 131.31 crore to Rs 221.42 crore during the same year, while inventories also increased to Rs 15.91 crore.
Om Power Transmission reported FY26 revenue of Rs 449 crore, compared with Rs 280 crore in FY25. The presentation described the increase as 61% year on year, while the detailed financial statement recorded revenue of Rs 449.1649 crore.
Construction
Civil Construction
448 Cr
Low Risk
9.0
21.6
—
1.6
206.95
115.00
Sales CAGR
Profit CAGR
ROE
ROCE