BCC Fuba India Limited Q1 profit rises 174% to ₹3.62 crore
Key highlights
- BCC Fuba reported June 2026 consolidated revenue of ₹25.27 crore, up 63.03% year-on-year.
- Net profit rose 174.24% year-on-year to ₹3.62 crore in the June 2026 quarter.
- Operating profit increased 86.12% quarter-on-quarter to ₹5.90 crore, lifting margin to 23.35%.
- BCC Fuba scheduled a board meeting on November 6, 2026, for September-quarter and half-year results.
powered by IRIS

BCC Fuba India Limited reported consolidated net profit of ₹3.62 crore for the quarter ended June 2026, a year-on-year increase of 174.24%. Revenue rose 63.03% from a year earlier to ₹25.27 crore, while operating profit increased to ₹5.90 crore and operating margin reached 23.35%.
Know B C C Fuba India Ltd Partly Paidup inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did the June quarter results show?
BCC Fuba India reported higher revenue and profit across its key consolidated measures in the June 2026 quarter. Revenue was ₹25.27 crore, up 10.59% sequentially from ₹22.85 crore in the March 2026 quarter. The company said the revenue figure represented 63.03% year-on-year growth.
Net profit rose to ₹3.62 crore from ₹1.82 crore in the preceding quarter, a quarter-on-quarter increase of 98.90%. The company reported year-on-year net-profit growth of 174.24%. Profit before tax stood at ₹5.09 crore, up 110.33% from ₹2.42 crore in the March quarter and 170.74% from a year earlier.
Which costs and profit measures changed during the quarter?
BCC Fuba's operating profit increased faster than revenue during the June quarter. Operating profit rose to ₹5.90 crore from ₹3.17 crore in the preceding quarter, while expenses in the consolidated quarterly data were ₹19.37 crore, compared with ₹19.68 crore in March 2026.
The resulting operating profit margin was 23.35%, compared with 13.87% in the March quarter. PBDT, or profit before depreciation and tax, was ₹5.63 crore. The increase in operating profit, PBDT and profit before tax indicates that the rise in sales was accompanied by an improvement in the reported cost and profit structure for the period.
A separate first-quarter earnings summary cited revenue of ₹25.38 crore and net income of ₹3.74 crore, converted from figures stated in millions of rupees, alongside earnings per share of ₹1.99. The consolidated quarterly table, however, listed revenue of ₹25.27 crore, net profit of ₹3.62 crore and EPS of ₹1.54. The reported data therefore contain small differences between the earnings summary and the consolidated result table.
What corporate actions and results dates should investors note?
BCC Fuba scheduled its board meeting for November 6, 2026, to consider unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The supplied information identifies November 6 as the upcoming earnings date but does not include the September-quarter financial outcome.
The company has also completed several actions connected with partly paid-up shares issued through its rights issue. In June 2026, it converted 44,32,220 partly paid-up shares into fully paid-up shares after receiving the first and final call money. These shares became available for trading from June 29, 2026 under ISIN INE788D01016.
In September, the board approved conversion of a further 1,52,468 partly paid-up shares after receiving ₹0.58 crore in call money and applicable interest. It also approved forfeiture of 8,327 partly paid-up shares for non-payment of call money of ₹0.03 crore. These actions relate to the settlement of outstanding calls on the rights issue rather than the operating performance reported for the June quarter.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
How does the June quarter compare with BCC Fuba's recent performance?
BCC Fuba's June-quarter revenue was its highest figure in the quarterly data supplied. Revenue had increased from ₹15.52 crore in June 2025 to ₹17.03 crore in September 2025, ₹17.31 crore in December 2025 and ₹22.82 crore in March 2026 before reaching ₹25.27 crore in June 2026.
For the financial year ended March 2026, BCC Fuba reported revenue of ₹72.68 crore, compared with ₹47.30 crore in the previous year. EBITDA increased to ₹10.86 crore from ₹6.93 crore, while net profit rose to ₹5.88 crore from ₹3.74 crore. The June 2026 quarterly result extends the growth trend reported in the latest full financial year.
The company's consolidated net sales for June 2026 were separately reported at ₹25.27 crore, up 63.04% year-on-year. Its standalone June-quarter net sales were reported at ₹25.20 crore, up 62.57% year-on-year. The small difference reflects the distinction between standalone and consolidated reporting.
What does the result mean for investors and operations?
BCC Fuba's June-quarter figures show that profitability expanded substantially faster than revenue on a sequential basis. Revenue grew 10.59% from March, while operating profit rose 86.12% and net profit increased 98.90%. The increase in operating margin to 23.35% is the principal reported indicator of this profit expansion.
For investors, the next formal information point is the September-quarter and half-year result scheduled for board consideration on November 6, 2026. No share-price movement, order-book data, customer update or earnings outlook was provided in the source material, so the market reaction and the sustainability of the June-quarter margin are not quantified by the available disclosures.
The conversion and forfeiture actions may also be relevant for tracking the company's equity-share base following the rights issue. However, the disclosures provided do not state the final post-conversion number of outstanding equity shares or quantify the effect of these actions on per-share financial measures.
Conclusion
BCC Fuba delivered strong reported growth in the June 2026 quarter, with consolidated revenue reaching ₹25.27 crore and net profit rising to ₹3.62 crore. The most notable financial change was the improvement in operating profit to ₹5.90 crore and operating margin to 23.35%, alongside triple-digit year-on-year growth in profit before tax and net profit.
The next item to watch is the board's consideration of September-quarter and half-year results on November 6, 2026. Investors can also monitor subsequent disclosures on the rights-issue share conversions, forfeited partly paid-up shares and any update that reconciles the differing EPS and net-income figures appearing in the supplied June-quarter summaries.


