Ganga Bath Fittings Limited to Consider H1 FY27 Results Nov 6
Key highlights
- Ganga Bath Fittings will consider unaudited H1 FY27 results for the September 30, 2026 period on November 6, 2026.
- FY26 total revenue rose 9.58% to ₹349.88 million from ₹319.29 million in FY25.
- FY26 net income declined to ₹12.75 million from ₹35.78 million in FY25.
- H1 FY26 sales were ₹167.20 million and operating margin was 7.4%.
powered by IRIS

Ganga Bath Fittings Limited will consider and approve its unaudited standalone financial results for the half year ended September 30, 2026, at a board meeting on November 6, 2026, following FY26 revenue of ₹349.88 million, up 9.58% year on year.
Know Ganga Bath Fittings inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
When will Ganga Bath Fittings consider its H1 FY27 results?
Ganga Bath Fittings will hold its board meeting on November 6, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the six months ended September 30, 2026. The company communicated the meeting through an exchange intimation, which identifies the agenda as the consideration and approval of results for the period.
The disclosure does not contain the H1 FY27 revenue, profit, margin, or operating-cost figures. It is therefore a meeting intimation rather than a results announcement. The financial statement, once approved and disclosed, will provide the first reported operating update for Ganga Bath Fittings for FY27.
The company had also stated that its trading window would remain closed from October 1, 2026 until 48 hours after the half-yearly results are announced. Such a closure is intended to restrict trading by designated persons while unpublished price-sensitive information may be available within the company.
What financial trend does the previous half-year data show?
Ganga Bath Fittings reported H1 FY26 sales of ₹167.20 million, compared with ₹163.50 million in H1 FY25. While sales increased by about 2.3%, operating profit declined to ₹12.30 million from ₹39.90 million, and operating margin narrowed to 7.4% from 24.4%.
The subsequent H2 FY26 period showed sales of ₹182.70 million and operating profit of ₹39.80 million. Its operating margin was 21.8%, higher than the first-half margin. The reported half-year numbers show that profitability varied materially between the two halves of FY26 even as sales increased.
The upcoming half-year disclosure will enable a comparison with H1 FY26, particularly on sales growth, expense movement, operating margin, interest costs, and profit after tax. No estimate for these measures has been provided in the meeting intimation.
How did Ganga Bath Fittings perform in FY26?
Ganga Bath Fittings recorded total revenue of ₹349.88 million for the year ended March 31, 2026, compared with ₹319.29 million in FY25. This represented revenue growth of 9.58% after the company had reported 135.14% growth in FY25.
Gross profit was ₹86.31 million in FY26, versus ₹92.17 million in FY25. Operating income declined to ₹29.31 million from ₹60.62 million. The company reported FY26 net income of ₹12.75 million, compared with ₹35.78 million in the preceding year.
The FY26 data points to a divergence between revenue growth and profitability. Higher expenses were cited in the supplied earnings information as the reason for the reduction in profit margin, which fell to 3.6% in FY26 from 11% in FY25.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
Why does the November 6 meeting matter to investors?
The November 6 meeting matters because it will provide the first half-yearly comparison against a period in which sales rose but operating profitability weakened. For investors, the reported H1 FY27 figures will show whether revenue growth has continued and whether the cost pressure seen in H1 FY26 has changed.
The company is an SME issuer that reports financial performance every six months. This reporting schedule makes each half-year result a significant formal update on operations. The prior H1 result for the period ended September 30, 2025 was reported as unaudited and standalone, with total income of ₹167.23 million, including ₹167.20 million of revenue from operations and ₹0.03 million of other income.
The meeting announcement itself does not state any dividend proposal, fund-raising decision, capacity plan, order update, or management guidance. Market participants will need to rely on the approved financial results and accompanying disclosures for confirmed information on the September 2026 half year.
What should readers compare when H1 FY27 results are released?
Readers should compare the new sales figure with H1 FY26 sales of ₹167.20 million and assess whether expenses remain proportionate to revenue. Operating profit and operating margin will be important because H1 FY26 margin was 7.4%, substantially below the 24.4% reported in H1 FY25.
Interest and depreciation are also relevant to the comparison. In H1 FY26, interest was ₹4.40 million and depreciation was ₹2.60 million. These costs, along with changes in other income and expenses, can affect the movement from operating profit to net profit.
A comparison with H2 FY26 may offer additional context, though it is not a like-for-like year-on-year comparison. H2 FY26 sales were ₹182.70 million and operating margin was 21.8%, illustrating the variation in the company’s reported performance during FY26.
Conclusion
Ganga Bath Fittings has notified the exchange that its board will consider unaudited standalone H1 FY27 results on November 6, 2026. The disclosure follows FY26 revenue growth to ₹349.88 million, while gross profit, operating income, and net income declined from FY25 levels.
The next confirmed event is the board’s consideration of results for the half year ended September 30, 2026. Investors will watch the disclosed sales, expenses, operating margin, interest, and net profit figures, as well as the reopening of the trading window 48 hours after the result announcement.


