Gujarat Inject (Kerala) June Sales Rise 414% to ₹12.45 Crore
Key highlights
- Gujarat Inject (Kerala) reported June 2026 revenue of ₹12.45 crore, up 414.39% from ₹2.42 crore in June 2025.
- June 2026 EBITDA rose to ₹1.69 crore from ₹0.10 crore, and operating margin improved to 13.57% from 4.13%.
- June 2026 net profit was ₹1.25 crore, compared with ₹0.07 crore a year earlier.
- FY26 revenue from operations was ₹36.32 crore and annual profit was ₹1.81 crore.
powered by IRIS

Gujarat Inject (Kerala) Limited reported June 2026 revenue of ₹12.45 crore, a 414.39% increase from ₹2.42 crore a year earlier, alongside quarterly net profit of ₹1.25 crore. The numbers show a sharp year-on-year rise from a low base, while sales declined from the preceding March quarter.
Know Gujarat Inject (Kerala) inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Gujarat Inject (Kerala) report for June 2026?
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) reported standalone net sales, or income from operations, of ₹12.45 crore for the quarter ended June 2026. This compares with ₹2.42 crore in the June 2025 quarter and represents year-on-year growth of 414.39%.
The company reported quarterly net profit of ₹1.25 crore, compared with ₹0.07 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. EBITDA stood at ₹1.69 crore, up from ₹0.10 crore in June 2025, while earnings per share increased to ₹0.86 from ₹0.05.
The June quarter figures were disclosed as standalone numbers. The available material also notes that the company declared results on 5 November 2026, though it does not provide the detailed financial figures for the quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026.
How did the June quarter compare with the March quarter?
Gujarat Inject (Kerala)'s June 2026 sales were lower than the ₹30.70 crore recorded in the March 2026 quarter. The comparison shows that revenue decreased by ₹18.25 crore sequentially after the company recorded its highest sales figure in the data provided for the March quarter.
Operating profit was ₹1.69 crore in June 2026, compared with ₹2.27 crore in March 2026. However, the operating profit margin improved to 13.57% from 7.39% in the March quarter, based on the quarterly figures supplied.
The margin improvement occurred despite the lower revenue base. Purchase of traded goods was ₹10.69 crore in June 2026, against ₹28.22 crore in March 2026, while employee cost was ₹0.03 crore and other expenses were ₹0.05 crore for the June quarter.
What was Gujarat Inject (Kerala)'s FY26 financial performance?
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) reported revenue from operations of ₹36.32 crore for the year ended 31 March 2026, compared with ₹19.05 crore in the prior financial year. Its annual revenue therefore rose by ₹17.27 crore over FY25.
Annual profit increased to ₹1.81 crore in FY26 from ₹1.02 crore in FY25, according to the company's annual-report information. The company said its directors presented the 35th annual report covering operations and accounts for the year ended 31 March 2026.
The FY26 revenue figure includes ₹30.70 crore reported in the March 2026 quarter. This means the March quarter made up a substantial portion of the company's reported annual revenue, making quarterly comparisons important when assessing the pace of operations.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What business development did Gujarat Inject (Kerala) disclose?
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) announced an agreement with Storenergy Limited, an England-incorporated company, to pursue thermal energy storage system opportunities in India. The announcement concerns the exploration of renewable energy storage technology opportunities.
The information provided does not disclose a financial commitment, project capacity, commercial timeline, or expected revenue from the arrangement. It therefore establishes the existence of a business-development initiative but does not quantify its potential effect on the company's financial performance.
The company also filed its FY26 annual report on 7 September 2026. Earlier disclosures stated that the board approved audited standalone financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31 March 2026 on 20 May 2026, with statutory auditors issuing an unmodified opinion on the statement.
Why do the reported numbers matter to investors?
The June-quarter results show a significant expansion against the June 2025 base. Revenue rose more than fivefold, EBITDA increased from ₹0.10 crore to ₹1.69 crore, and net profit increased from ₹0.07 crore to ₹1.25 crore. These figures indicate that the company reported a substantially stronger first quarter than the corresponding period a year earlier.
At the same time, sequential revenue declined from the unusually high March 2026 level of ₹30.70 crore to ₹12.45 crore in June 2026. Investors assessing the financial trend would need to distinguish between the year-on-year improvement and the quarter-on-quarter movement, particularly because the reported FY26 revenue was concentrated in the March quarter.
The move into thermal energy storage exploration adds a new operational area to monitor. But the provided disclosures do not offer information on contracts, order values, project execution, funding requirements, or financial contribution, so its measurable effect remains undisclosed.
Conclusion
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) reported stronger June 2026 financial results than a year earlier, with revenue at ₹12.45 crore, EBITDA at ₹1.69 crore and net profit at ₹1.25 crore. The results also show a sequential reduction in sales from the March 2026 quarter, although operating margin improved to 13.57%.
The next point to watch is the detailed financial disclosure for the quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026, for which the company issued a board-meeting intimation. Investors may also track further disclosures on the Storenergy Limited arrangement, including any project, commercial, or financial details that the company chooses to provide.


