Retaggio Industries Ltd Reports FY26 Revenue Growth of 257.5%
Key highlights
- Retaggio Industries Ltd reported FY2025-26 revenue of ₹83.98 crore, up 257.5% from ₹23.49 crore in FY2024-25.
- FY2025-26 profit after tax rose 267.75% to ₹8.95 crore, while EPS increased to ₹4.92 from ₹2.60.
- June 2026 quarterly sales were ₹13.15 crore, down 74.51% sequentially from ₹51.44 crore in March 2026.
- June 2026 quarterly net profit was ₹1.23 crore and EPS was ₹0.62, compared with ₹4.68 crore and ₹2.58 in March 2026.
powered by IRIS

Retaggio Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹83.98 crore for FY2025-26, a 257.5% increase from ₹23.49 crore in FY2024-25, while profit after tax rose 267.75% to ₹8.95 crore. The June 2026 quarter was lower sequentially, with sales of ₹13.15 crore and net profit of ₹1.23 crore.
Know Retaggio Industries inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What were Retaggio Industries Ltd's FY2025-26 financial results?
Retaggio Industries Ltd recorded sharp year-on-year growth in both revenue and profitability in FY2025-26. Sales rose to ₹83.98 crore from ₹23.49 crore in the preceding year, while operating profit increased to ₹12.03 crore from ₹4.04 crore. Profit after tax was ₹8.95 crore, compared with ₹2.43 crore in FY2024-25.
The company reported an operating profit margin of 14.32% for the year, lower than 17.20% in FY2024-25. Its net profit margin, calculated from the reported annual revenue and profit after tax, was 10.65%. Earnings per share increased to ₹4.92 from ₹2.60 in the previous financial year.
How did Retaggio Industries Ltd's June 2026 quarter compare with March 2026?
Retaggio Industries Ltd reported sales of ₹13.15 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared with ₹51.44 crore in the March 2026 quarter. This represented a sequential decline of 74.51%, based on the financial summary provided with the results.
Operating profit for the June quarter was ₹1.65 crore, against ₹6.11 crore in the preceding quarter. The operating profit margin was 12.40%, compared with 11.84% in March 2026. Net profit stood at ₹1.23 crore and EPS was ₹0.62, down from net profit of ₹4.68 crore and EPS of ₹2.58 in the March quarter.
The company also reported interest expense of ₹0.18 crore and depreciation of ₹0.02 crore for the June 2026 quarter. Profit before tax was ₹1.45 crore, while the tax rate reported for the quarter was 15.17%.
Why did Retaggio Industries Ltd's quarterly profit margin decline year on year?
Retaggio Industries Ltd's separate first-quarter earnings summary reported revenue of ₹131.5 million, equivalent to ₹13.15 crore, down 13% from the first quarter of the prior year. Net income was reported at ₹12.3 million, or ₹1.23 crore, down 32% year on year.
According to that earnings summary, the profit margin fell to 9.3% from 12% in the comparable first quarter, with lower revenue identified as the reason for the margin decline. EPS was ₹0.61, compared with ₹1.15 in the first quarter of the previous year. The detailed quarterly table reports EPS rounded at ₹0.62 for the June 2026 quarter.
The quarterly figures show that revenue and profit movement can vary materially between reporting periods. The March 2026 quarter included sales above ₹50 crore, whereas the June quarter reported sales of ₹13.15 crore. The supplied information does not provide a detailed business-segment or customer-level explanation for this sequential change.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What is the background to Retaggio Industries Ltd's recent growth?
Retaggio Industries Ltd moved from negligible revenue in FY2021-22 to sales of ₹23.07 crore in FY2022-23, ₹23.28 crore in FY2023-24 and ₹23.49 crore in FY2024-25. FY2025-26 revenue of ₹83.98 crore was therefore substantially above the levels reported in the preceding three financial years.
The company's profit after tax also increased from ₹3.09 crore in FY2022-23 and ₹3.41 crore in FY2023-24 to ₹8.95 crore in FY2025-26. The financial data lists a 10-year PAT CAGR of 112.80%. However, the annual operating margin has fluctuated, falling from 22.47% in FY2023-24 to 17.20% in FY2024-25 and 14.32% in FY2025-26.
This pattern indicates that the FY2025-26 expansion in reported sales was accompanied by higher absolute operating profit and net profit, but not by a higher operating margin. For investors, both revenue growth and margin movement remain relevant because they show different aspects of operating performance.
How do the results affect Retaggio Industries Ltd investors?
For investors, FY2025-26 established a significantly larger annual revenue and profit base than the prior year. Revenue increased by ₹60.49 crore and profit after tax increased by ₹6.52 crore year on year. EPS rose by ₹2.32 to ₹4.92, reflecting the increase in annual profit reported by the company.
At the same time, the June 2026 quarterly result showed lower sales and profit than the immediately preceding March quarter. Revenue declined by ₹38.29 crore sequentially, while net profit declined by ₹3.45 crore based on the detailed quarterly figures. The June quarter's operating margin remained above 12%, but the year-on-year earnings summary reported a lower net profit margin than the comparable prior-year quarter.
Retaggio Industries Ltd has also disclosed corporate actions during 2026, including shareholder approval of revised remuneration for Managing Director Savinay Lodha effective April 1, 2026, and the regularisation of Narendra Singh Chouhan as a non-executive director. These disclosures are separate from the financial results and do not provide revised earnings guidance.
When will Retaggio Industries Ltd report its next results?
Retaggio Industries Ltd announced a board meeting scheduled for November 3, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with the limited review report. The company had earlier released its June-quarter results on August 12, 2026.
The next disclosure is relevant because it will provide the first reported half-year view after the June quarter. It may also clarify how revenue, operating profit and margins progressed following the sequential decline from the March 2026 quarter. No financial target or forecast was included in the supplied disclosures.
Conclusion
Retaggio Industries Ltd delivered strong full-year growth in FY2025-26, with revenue rising 257.5% to ₹83.98 crore and profit after tax increasing 267.75% to ₹8.95 crore. However, the June 2026 quarter was lower than the March 2026 quarter in revenue, operating profit and net profit, while the annual operating margin was also below the preceding year's level.
The next item to watch is the board's consideration of unaudited Q2 and first-half FY2026-27 results for the period ended September 30, 2026. That disclosure should provide updated reported figures on revenue, profitability, EPS and margins after the June-quarter performance.


