Tirupati Sarjan Ltd Q1 Profit Rises 28.3% Before Q2 Results
Key highlights
- Tirupati Sarjan reported June 2026 net profit of ₹1.36 crore, up 28.30% year on year.
- June 2026 revenue was ₹32.58 crore, up 6.92% from ₹30.47 crore a year earlier.
- Operating profit margin improved to 9.39% in June 2026 from 7.62% in June 2025.
- The board is scheduled to consider Q2 FY27 and half-year results on November 6, 2026.
powered by IRIS

Tirupati Sarjan Ltd reported a 28.30% year-on-year rise in net profit to ₹1.36 crore for the quarter ended June 2026, while revenue increased 6.92% to ₹32.58 crore. The company’s board is scheduled to consider Q2 FY27 and half-year standalone unaudited results on November 6, 2026.
Know Tirupati Sarjan inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Tirupati Sarjan Ltd report for Q1 FY27?
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd reported revenue of ₹32.58 crore and net profit of ₹1.36 crore for Q1 FY27, the quarter ended June 2026. Revenue was higher than ₹30.47 crore recorded in the corresponding quarter of the previous year, while net profit rose from ₹1.06 crore.
The company’s quarterly financial table places June 2026 sales at ₹32.90 crore, with operating profit of ₹3.09 crore and profit before tax of ₹1.88 crore. Operating profit margin improved to 9.39% from 7.62% in the June 2025 quarter. The reported revenue variation between ₹32.58 crore and ₹32.90 crore appears across the supplied earnings summaries and financial table; both figures indicate year-on-year growth in the June quarter.
When will Tirupati Sarjan announce Q2 FY27 results?
Tirupati Sarjan is scheduled to announce Q2 FY27 results on November 6, 2026, when its board meets to consider the standalone unaudited financial results for the July-September quarter and the half year. The board-meeting disclosure was dated November 3, 2026.
The June-quarter results were released on August 13, 2026, with the filing shown on August 14 in the available event record. The company’s annual report for 2026 was listed as an event on September 7, 2026. These disclosures set the sequence leading into the September-quarter result announcement.
The Q2 update will provide the next reported view of sales, profitability and margins after the sharp sequential movement seen in the June quarter. No revenue or profit estimate for Q2 FY27 is included in the supplied information, so the scheduled board meeting is the confirmed event rather than an indication of the eventual financial outcome.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
How does the June quarter compare with prior quarters?
Tirupati Sarjan’s June 2026 revenue was lower sequentially but higher on a year-on-year basis. Sales of ₹32.90 crore in the financial table were down from ₹80.06 crore in March 2026, while exceeding ₹30.83 crore in June 2025.
The quarterly data shows that revenue has varied substantially over the recent periods. Sales rose from ₹37.83 crore in September 2025 to ₹69.02 crore in December 2025 and ₹80.06 crore in March 2026, before declining to ₹32.90 crore in June 2026. The earnings summary describes this as a 58.90% quarter-on-quarter decline and 6.75% year-on-year increase.
Profitability moved differently from revenue in the June quarter. Operating profit increased from ₹2.21 crore in March 2026 to ₹3.09 crore in June 2026, and operating margin expanded from 2.76% to 9.39%. Net profit, as stated in the earnings summary, increased 9.76% quarter on quarter and 27.36% year on year.
What do these figures mean for Tirupati Sarjan investors?
The reported figures show that Tirupati Sarjan entered the Q2 result date with higher June-quarter net profit and revenue than a year earlier, despite lower revenue than the immediately preceding March quarter. The improvement in operating margin to 9.39% is also an important reported change because it accompanied the sequential fall in sales.
For investors, the November 6 board meeting is the next formal disclosure that can be used to assess whether June-quarter sales and margin trends continued into the September quarter. The supplied data does not include analyst estimates, a management outlook, an order-book update or a share-price reaction, so conclusions should remain limited to the reported quarterly figures and scheduled disclosures.
The recent quarterly pattern also underlines the importance of comparing periods on both year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter bases. March 2026 had sales of ₹80.06 crore, which makes the June sequential comparison appear weak, whereas the June 2025 base of ₹30.83 crore supports the reported year-on-year growth. Q2 results will add another data point to this uneven revenue pattern.
Conclusion
Tirupati Sarjan reported a stronger June-quarter profit performance, with net profit rising 28.30% year on year to ₹1.36 crore and revenue increasing 6.92% to ₹32.58 crore. Its operating margin also improved from 7.62% in June 2025 to 9.39% in June 2026, even as sales declined from the March-quarter level.
The next item to watch is the board meeting on November 6, 2026, for Q2 FY27 and half-year standalone unaudited results. That disclosure is expected to clarify the company’s September-quarter revenue, profit and margin performance after the June-quarter sequential revenue decline.


