Antara Q2 project collections reach about Rs 211 crore across sites
Key highlights
- Antara disclosed Rs 211.46 crore of Q2FY27 collections across Noida Phase 1, E360 and E361.
- Noida Phase 1 completed 127 of 340 handovers and reported Rs 113.8 crore of associated Q2FY27 collection.
- E361 sold 247 of 360 units by Q2FY27 and reported Rs 69.16 crore of quarterly collection.
- E360 sold all 292 units by July 2025 and reached about Rs 585 crore of inception-to-date collection in Q2FY27.
powered by IRIS

Antara Senior Living Ltd. disclosed Rs 211.46 crore of Q2FY27 collections across Noida Phase 1, E360 and E361, led by Rs 113.8 crore associated with 127 Noida handovers. E361 added Rs 69.16 crore and E360 added Rs 28.5 crore during the quarter, although the disclosed figures have different goods and services tax treatment.
Know Max India inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
How did Antara's Q2FY27 project collections add up?
Antara's disclosed Q2FY27 project collections total Rs 211.46 crore, comprising Rs 113.8 crore at Noida Phase 1, Rs 28.5 crore at E360 and Rs 69.16 crore at E361. Noida supplied the largest component, with its collection linked to 127 completed handovers out of 340 units.
The three figures are not fully comparable on a tax basis. Antara says the Rs 113.8 crore Noida collection includes goods and services tax, or GST, while the Rs 28.5 crore E360 and Rs 69.16 crore E361 collections exclude GST. The combined figure therefore indicates disclosed collection activity rather than a uniform pre-tax measure.
Noida's cumulative collection rose to Rs 546 crore in Q2FY27 from Rs 432 crore in Q1FY27. E360's cumulative collection increased to Rs 585 crore from Rs 556 crore, while E361's rose to Rs 177 crore from Rs 108 crore. The reported changes show a larger quarterly increase at Noida than at E360, with E361 also adding substantially in Q2FY27.
What changed at Antara Noida Phase 1 after operationalisation?
Antara Noida Phase 1 completed 127 handovers out of 340 units by Q2FY27, and revenue from maintenance activities began in the quarter. The project has about 7.45 lakh square feet of saleable area, an average apartment size of about 2,000 square feet, and Rs 113.8 crore of collection associated with the handovers.
The Rs 113.8 crore collection accompanied Noida's rise in cumulative collections from Rs 432 crore in Q1FY27 to Rs 546 crore in Q2FY27. Antara's stated priorities are completing Phase 1 handovers, increasing resident engagement and securing approvals for Phase 2; the presentation gives no approval date for Phase 2.
Antara also disclosed a Rs 9.98 crore development-management fee for Noida Phase 1 in H1FY27. This fee is separate from the Q2FY27 possession-linked collection figure, which includes GST, and it provides a second disclosed project-related metric for the first half.
What is the collection position at Antara's E360 project?
Antara's E360 senior-living towers had sold all 292 units by July 2025 and recorded inception-to-date collections of about Rs 585 crore at Q2FY27. The project has about 7.64 lakh square feet of saleable area and an average apartment size of about 2,615 square feet; Max Estates Gurgaon Limited is developing it and Antara is to manage the senior-living towers.
E360 collected about Rs 28.5 crore in Q2FY27, taking year-to-date collection to about Rs 51 crore as of September 30, 2026. Antara reported collection efficiency of about 83% in H1FY27, measured as collected amounts against demands raised, and average pricing of about Rs 20,050 per square foot.
Development-management fees at E360 were about Rs 2.64 crore in Q2FY27, Rs 4.72 crore year to date and Rs 50.33 crore inception to date. The project's cumulative collection increased by Rs 29 crore from Rs 556 crore in Q1FY27 to Rs 585 crore in Q2FY27, less than E361's reported Rs 69.16 crore Q2FY27 collection.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
How far has Antara's E361 sales programme progressed?
Antara's E361 had sold 247 of 360 units by Q2FY27 after launching in December 2025, with inception-to-date collections of about Rs 177.4 crore. The project comprises two phases of 180 units each, has about 10.50 lakh square feet of saleable area, and is being developed by Max Estates Gurgaon 2 Limited for management by Antara.
E361 collected Rs 69.16 crore in Q2FY27 excluding GST, compared with cumulative collection of Rs 108 crore at Q1FY27. Antara reported H1FY27 collection efficiency of about 89%, based on demanded versus collected amounts, and a Q2FY27 sales velocity of 31 units a month.
About 7.10 lakh square feet had been sold by September 2026, at an average sales realisation of about Rs 21,900 per square foot. Antara reported gross sales of about Rs 1,550 crore for the 247 sold units and development-management fees of Rs 4.89 crore in Q2FY27, Rs 8.15 crore year to date and Rs 12.83 crore inception to date.
How does Antara Dehradun compare with the newer projects?
Antara Dehradun was at what the company called an optimal stage in Q2FY27, reporting Rs 6.5 crore of operations revenue and Rs 0.94 crore of operations profit. This contrasts with Noida's handover stage and E360 and E361's sales, construction and collection activity.
Dehradun operations revenue was Rs 6.5 crore in Q2FY27, compared with Rs 6.2 crore in both Q1FY27 and Q2FY26. Its quarterly revenue was Rs 6.8 crore in Q3FY26 and Rs 6.7 crore in Q4FY26, a narrower range than the collection movements reported at the three developing projects.
The Q2FY27 result included Rs 3.9 crore of ACB revenue and Rs 2.6 crore of non-ACB revenue. Three resales generated Rs 1.98 crore of fees, with resale realisation of about Rs 34,500 per square foot, while Antara's stated focus remains resident engagement, resident experience and cost optimisation.
Conclusion
Antara's Q2FY27 disclosures show projects at different execution stages contributing distinct metrics. Noida converted 127 handovers into Rs 113.8 crore of disclosed possession-linked collections, E360 continued collecting after all 292 units were sold, and E361 reached 247 sales alongside Rs 69.16 crore of quarterly collection. Dehradun supplied Rs 6.5 crore of operations revenue and Rs 0.94 crore of operations profit.
The next disclosed items to watch are completion of Noida Phase 1 handovers and Phase 2 approvals, as well as sales of E361's remaining 113 units and the associated demand raising and collections. At E360, Antara said construction, collections and development-management fees were on track, with September 30, 2026 the latest stated collection reference date.


