Tatia Global Vennture FY26 Revenue Falls 30% to ₹9.07 Crore
Key highlights
- Tatia Global Vennture reported FY26 revenue of ₹9.07 crore, down 29.85% from ₹12.93 crore in FY25.
- FY26 net profit declined 25.72% to ₹5.69 crore from ₹7.66 crore in FY25.
- FY26 EPS was ₹0.38, compared with ₹0.51 in FY25.
- Filed June 2026 quarterly data showed revenue of ₹0.21 crore and net profit of ₹0.06 crore.
powered by IRIS

Tatia Global Vennture Limited reported FY26 revenue of ₹9.07 crore, a 29.85% decline from ₹12.93 crore in FY25, while net profit decreased 25.72% to ₹5.69 crore. The results show that profit remained substantial relative to revenue despite a lower annual operating scale for the India-based textile business.
Know Tatia Global Venture inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Tatia Global Vennture report for FY26?
Tatia Global Vennture reported revenue of ₹9.07 crore for FY26, compared with ₹12.93 crore in FY25. The year-on-year decline was 29.85%, according to the reported annual financial highlights. Operating profit also declined, falling to ₹5.71 crore from ₹7.68 crore in the preceding financial year.
Net profit for FY26 stood at ₹5.69 crore, down from ₹7.66 crore in FY25. The fall in net profit broadly tracked the contraction in revenue and operating profit. Separately reported full-year data put FY26 earnings per share at ₹0.38, compared with ₹0.51 in FY25, while describing net income as ₹5.69 crore and revenue as ₹9.06 crore after conversion from million-rupee figures. The small difference in the revenue presentation reflects rounding.
The company operates in the textile business in India, including through its subsidiaries. Its annual numbers are therefore relevant to investors assessing the scale of operations, profitability and the direction of reported earnings in a relatively small listed textile company.
How did the June 2026 quarter compare with the March quarter?
The June 2026 quarter showed an improvement over the March 2026 quarter in the filed figures presented in the available results data. Revenue was ₹0.21 crore in June 2026, compared with ₹0.20 crore in March 2026, representing quarter-on-quarter growth of 5.0%.
Net profit was ₹0.06 crore in the June quarter, against a net loss of ₹0.02 crore in the March quarter. Operating margin was reported at 35.10% for June 2026, compared with 28.57% for March 2026, an increase of 653 basis points. The data indicates a return to quarterly profitability after the March-quarter loss.
Other supplied quarterly-result summaries present a different set of June 2026 consolidated figures, including revenue of ₹0.40 crore and profit of ₹0.22 crore. Investors should therefore distinguish between the reported financial dataset described as filed and other result summaries, and refer to the company’s exchange filings for the applicable standalone or consolidated basis before making comparisons.
Why did profit margins remain high despite lower revenue?
The available annual results show that Tatia Global Vennture’s profit margin rose to 63% in FY26 from 59% in FY25, even as revenue and net income declined. This means the reduction in net profit was smaller than the reduction in revenue on a percentage basis.
The operating-profit figures point in the same direction. Operating profit declined 25.65%, less than the 29.85% decrease in revenue. However, the supplied information does not provide a detailed breakup of costs, product mix, other income or exceptional items. It would therefore not be appropriate to assign a specific reason for the margin movement from the reported figures alone.
Another annual snapshot reports net sales of ₹8.78 crore for March 2026 and an operating profit margin excluding other income of 62.41%, compared with 58.69% in the previous year. While revenue values vary between the supplied summaries, both sets of data indicate that margins were higher in FY26 than in FY25.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What do the results mean for investors and operations?
For investors, the principal development is that Tatia Global Vennture’s FY26 revenue, operating profit, net profit and earnings per share were all lower than in FY25. The 29.85% revenue contraction is the largest of these annual percentage declines and provides the central measure of the smaller business volume reported for the year.
At the same time, the company remained profitable for the full year and reported a higher net profit margin. The June-quarter filed data also showed positive net profit after the March-quarter loss. These figures provide context for quarterly movement, but they do not establish a sustained earnings trend because the available information covers only the reported periods.
The results also matter for the textile business because they show a contrast between lower reported revenue and relatively high profitability. Without segment-level data or management commentary in the supplied material, the effect on customers, employees, suppliers or local operations cannot be quantified.
What disclosures and reporting dates should shareholders note?
Tatia Global Vennture announced that it would report Q1 FY2027 results on August 12, 2026. The available data identifies August 12, 2026 as the last earnings date and includes June-quarter financial figures. No forward earnings estimate or management target is provided.
The company also informed the Bombay Stock Exchange on September 24, 2026 that its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives would close from October 1, 2026. The restriction remains in place until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.
That disclosure is a routine governance measure linked to the handling of unpublished price-sensitive information before results. It does not itself provide an indication of financial performance for the September quarter or the first half of FY2027.
Conclusion
Tatia Global Vennture’s FY26 performance was marked by a 29.85% fall in revenue to ₹9.07 crore and a 25.72% decline in net profit to ₹5.69 crore. Yet the company reported a higher annual profit margin, and the filed June-quarter figures showed a move back to profit from the March-quarter loss.
The next item to watch is the declaration of unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, after which the company’s trading-window restriction will end 48 hours later. Shareholders should also compare the reporting basis used in future disclosures because the supplied quarterly summaries contain differing June 2026 figures.


