Shree Vasu Logistics 3PL profit reaches Rs 13.68 crore
Key highlights
- Shree Vasu Logistics reported Rs 13.68 crore of 3PL segment profit for the half year ended 30 September 2026, up from Rs 5.67 crore a year earlier.
- Shree Vasu Logistics’ 3PL revenue rose to Rs 135.39 crore from Rs 97.30 crore in the corresponding prior-year half.
- Retail trading generated Rs 9.59 crore of half-year revenue and Rs 0.44 crore of segment profit.
- Shree Vasu Logistics reported Rs 10.51 crore of profit before tax after Rs 3.62 crore of unallocable expenditure.
powered by IRIS

Shree Vasu Logistics Limited reported Rs 13.68 crore of 3PL, or third-party logistics, segment profit for the half year ended 30 September 2026, up from Rs 5.67 crore a year earlier. Shree Vasu Logistics’ 3PL revenue reached Rs 135.39 crore, while retail trading contributed Rs 0.44 crore of segment profit.
Know Shree Vasu Logistics inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
How much profit did Shree Vasu Logistics make from 3PL?
Shree Vasu Logistics made Rs 13.68 crore in 3PL segment profit in the six months ended 30 September 2026, an increase of Rs 8.01 crore from Rs 5.67 crore in the half year ended 30 September 2025. Retail trading generated Rs 0.44 crore of segment profit, compared with Rs 0.25 crore in the prior-year half.
The segment result is reported before unallocable expenditure, which rose to Rs 3.62 crore in the September 2026 half year from Rs 2.01 crore a year earlier. After that expenditure, Shree Vasu Logistics reported profit before tax of Rs 10.51 crore, compared with Rs 3.91 crore in the corresponding prior-year period.
What drove Shree Vasu Logistics’ half-year revenue growth?
Shree Vasu Logistics’ 3PL revenue rose to Rs 135.39 crore in the half year ended 30 September 2026 from Rs 97.30 crore in the prior-year half. The Rs 38.08 crore increase represented most of the Rs 39.26 crore rise in total revenue from operations, which reached Rs 144.98 crore from Rs 105.72 crore.
Retail trading revenue increased by Rs 1.18 crore to Rs 9.59 crore from Rs 8.41 crore over the same periods. The filing reported no inter-segment revenue in either half year, so the reported segment revenue was not reduced by transactions between the two businesses.
Shree Vasu Logistics identifies its two reportable operating segments as logistics, warehousing and allied services, and retail trade, under Indian Accounting Standard 108, or Ind AS 108, on segment reporting. The standalone segment table labels the logistics, warehousing and allied-services operation as 3PL business.
How did Shree Vasu Logistics’ quarterly segment performance change?
Shree Vasu Logistics’ 3PL segment profit was Rs 8.58 crore in the quarter ended 30 September 2026, compared with Rs 5.10 crore in the quarter ended 30 June 2026. Its 3PL revenue increased to Rs 75.47 crore in the September quarter from Rs 59.92 crore in the preceding quarter.
Retail trading segment profit was Rs 0.22 crore in the September 2026 quarter and Rs 0.22 crore in the June 2026 quarter. Retail revenue was Rs 4.77 crore in the September quarter, slightly below Rs 4.83 crore in the June quarter.
The September 2026 quarter included Rs 2.49 crore of unallocable expenditure, up from Rs 1.13 crore in the June quarter. Profit before tax nonetheless rose to Rs 6.32 crore from Rs 4.19 crore, reflecting the increase in the 3PL segment result.
The comparable September 2025 quarter showed 3PL revenue of Rs 51.82 crore and segment profit of Rs 2.91 crore. Retail trading recorded Rs 4.15 crore of revenue and Rs 0.24 crore of segment profit in that earlier quarter, according to the standalone segment disclosure.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
Where are Shree Vasu Logistics’ segment assets and liabilities?
Shree Vasu Logistics allocated Rs 281.71 crore of segment assets to 3PL as at 30 September 2026, compared with Rs 12.79 crore for retail trading and Rs 8.30 crore of unallocated assets. Total assets were Rs 302.81 crore, up from Rs 261.45 crore at 31 March 2026.
The 3PL asset base increased by Rs 38.66 crore from Rs 243.05 crore at the preceding financial year-end. Retail trading assets rose from Rs 11.41 crore at 31 March 2026 to Rs 12.79 crore at 30 September 2026, while unallocated assets increased from Rs 6.98 crore to Rs 8.30 crore.
3PL segment liabilities were Rs 244.21 crore at 30 September 2026, versus Rs 212.15 crore at 31 March 2026. Retail trading liabilities were Rs 10.36 crore, up from Rs 9.43 crore at the financial year-end, and total segment liabilities were Rs 254.57 crore.
The segment disclosure does not show a separate unallocated-liabilities line, unlike its separate Rs 8.30 crore unallocated-assets line at 30 September 2026. This means the reported Rs 254.57 crore of total liabilities consists of the Rs 244.21 crore 3PL balance and the Rs 10.36 crore retail trading balance.
What does Shree Vasu Logistics’ segment disclosure show about its business mix?
Shree Vasu Logistics’ 3PL business produced Rs 135.39 crore of the company’s Rs 144.98 crore half-year revenue from operations and Rs 13.68 crore of its combined Rs 14.13 crore segment profit before unallocable expenditure. Retail trading supplied Rs 9.59 crore of revenue and Rs 0.44 crore of segment profit.
For the year ended 31 March 2026, 3PL reported Rs 206.39 crore of revenue and Rs 12.53 crore of segment profit, while retail trading reported Rs 17.60 crore and Rs 0.43 crore respectively. The first-half 2026-27 3PL segment profit of Rs 13.68 crore was Rs 1.15 crore above the 3PL figure reported for the full 2025-26 year.
The filing does not provide customer-level, warehouse-level, pricing or contract-level information explaining the revenue and segment-profit movements. The figures are standalone results, reviewed by statutory auditors under a limited review, with the Audit Committee and Board approving them on 4 November 2026.
Conclusion
Shree Vasu Logistics’ standalone segment figures show that 3PL was the principal source of both revenue growth and segment profit in the half year ended 30 September 2026. Its Rs 13.68 crore 3PL segment profit rose from Rs 5.67 crore a year earlier, while retail trading remained a smaller contributor at Rs 0.44 crore.
What to watch next is whether subsequent filings provide detail on the customer, warehouse, pricing or contract factors behind the Rs 38.08 crore half-year increase in 3PL revenue. The September 2026 quarter also provides a comparison point, with 3PL segment profit of Rs 8.58 crore and unallocable expenditure of Rs 2.49 crore.


