Arisinfra revenue rises 28%, quarterly profit climbs 50%
Key highlights
- Arisinfra reported September-quarter revenue from operations of Rs 307.72 crore, up 27.6% year on year.
- Arisinfra's September-quarter profit for the period increased 49.7% to Rs 22.83 crore.
- Arisinfra reported first-half revenue of Rs 598.53 crore and profit of Rs 42.86 crore.
- Arisinfra had Rs 0.11 crore of unutilised IPO proceeds at September 30, 2026.
powered by IRIS

Arisinfra Solutions Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 307.72 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, 27.6% higher than a year earlier, while profit for the period rose 49.7% to Rs 22.83 crore. Total income increased to Rs 312.30 crore and total expenses rose to Rs 282.11 crore.
Know Arisinfra Solutions inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
How did Arisinfra's September-quarter revenue and profit change?
Arisinfra's revenue from operations increased by Rs 66.53 crore from Rs 241.19 crore in the quarter ended September 30, 2025 to Rs 307.72 crore in the September 2026 quarter. Other income rose to Rs 4.58 crore from Rs 1.26 crore, lifting total income by 28.8% to Rs 312.30 crore from Rs 242.45 crore.
Profit for the period rose by Rs 7.58 crore to Rs 22.83 crore from Rs 15.26 crore a year earlier. Profit before tax increased to Rs 30.19 crore from Rs 18.76 crore, while tax expense was Rs 7.36 crore compared with Rs 3.51 crore in the corresponding quarter.
The unaudited consolidated results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the board of the holding company on November 3, 2026. The statutory auditors performed a limited review, rather than an audit, of the quarter and half-year financial results.
Which costs changed in Arisinfra's September quarter?
Arisinfra's total expenses increased 25.9% to Rs 282.11 crore from Rs 223.99 crore, a slower rate than the 28.8% increase in total income. Purchases of stock-in-trade, the largest cost line, rose by Rs 41.14 crore to Rs 249.66 crore from Rs 208.53 crore.
Employee benefits expense rose to Rs 11.84 crore from Rs 9.22 crore, while depreciation and amortisation increased to Rs 2.03 crore from Rs 0.78 crore. Finance costs were Rs 8.00 crore, compared with Rs 4.56 crore a year earlier, and other expenses doubled to Rs 10.58 crore from Rs 5.29 crore.
The September 2025 quarter included an exceptional item of Rs 0.30 crore, whereas no exceptional item was recorded in the September 2026 quarter. Arisinfra reports one business segment, trading of construction materials, under Indian Accounting Standard 108 on operating segments.
What does Arisinfra's half-year performance show?
Arisinfra's revenue from operations for the half year ended September 30, 2026 increased 32.0% to Rs 598.53 crore from Rs 453.27 crore in the corresponding 2025 period. Half-year profit for the period rose to Rs 42.86 crore from Rs 20.37 crore, while profit before tax increased to Rs 56.86 crore from Rs 25.07 crore.
The September quarter contributed Rs 307.72 crore of first-half revenue, compared with Rs 290.81 crore in the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Quarterly profit also increased sequentially, reaching Rs 22.83 crore in September from Rs 20.03 crore in June.
For the six-month period, total income was Rs 607.49 crore and total expenses were Rs 550.64 crore. Arisinfra recorded net cash inflow from operating activities of Rs 60.14 crore for the half year, while trade receivables increased by Rs 50.87 crore during the period.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What changed in Arisinfra's balance sheet and working capital?
Arisinfra's consolidated trade receivables were Rs 460.86 crore at September 30, 2026, compared with Rs 409.98 crore at March 31, 2026. Inventories were broadly unchanged at Rs 3.83 crore, against Rs 3.85 crore at the preceding financial year-end.
Bank balances other than cash and cash equivalents rose to Rs 185.75 crore from Rs 17.85 crore over the same period. Cash and cash equivalents declined to Rs 73.08 crore at September 30 from Rs 101.40 crore at March 31, 2026.
Consolidated borrowings totalled Rs 224.74 crore at September 30, comprising Rs 173.92 crore of current borrowings and Rs 50.82 crore of non-current borrowings. Trade payables to parties other than micro and small enterprises rose to Rs 197.87 crore from Rs 167.70 crore, while other current liabilities increased to Rs 41.26 crore from Rs 10.78 crore.
How has Arisinfra used its IPO proceeds?
Arisinfra had Rs 0.11 crore of unutilised initial public offering, or IPO, proceeds at September 30, 2026. The company raised gross proceeds of Rs 499.60 crore through the issue of 2,25,04,324 equity shares at Rs 222 each, and its shares were listed on the National Stock Exchange of India and BSE Limited on June 25, 2025.
Of the IPO proceeds, Rs 203.19 crore had been used for repayment or prepayment of borrowings against Rs 204.60 crore planned. The company used Rs 176.97 crore for its working-capital requirement against Rs 177.00 crore planned, and Rs 48.00 crore was deployed in Buildmex-Infra Private Limited for its working-capital requirement.
Actual issue-related expenses were Rs 21.74 crore, compared with estimated expenses of Rs 38.15 crore. Arisinfra said Rs 16.31 crore of the Rs 16.42 crore difference had been used for general corporate purposes by September 30, 2026, with the remaining amount intended for future use; unutilised net proceeds were temporarily held in fixed deposits, term deposits and bank accounts.
Conclusion
Arisinfra's September-quarter results show revenue rising 27.6% while total expenses grew 25.9%, resulting in a 49.7% increase in profit for the period to Rs 22.83 crore. The first-half comparison also showed revenue of Rs 598.53 crore and profit of Rs 42.86 crore, alongside higher trade receivables and borrowings at September 30.
The next disclosed event is the November 25, 2026 meeting of equity shareholders and secured creditors on the proposed amalgamation of ArisUnitern Re Solutions Private Limited with Arisinfra. The National Company Law Tribunal issued its first-motion order on October 7, 2026; the scheme remains subject to approvals and has not been reflected in the financial results.


