Innomet Advanced Materials Limited Reports 137% H1 FY27 Revenue Growth
Key highlights
- Innomet reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹55.67 crore, up 136.6% year-on-year from ₹23.53 crore.
- H1 FY27 profit after tax rose 135.7% year-on-year to ₹4.75 crore.
- H1 FY27 EBITDA increased 93% to ₹8.24 crore, while EBITDA margin declined 330 basis points to 14.8%.
- Innomet disclosed an order book of ₹36.7 crore in its H1 FY27 investor presentation.
powered by IRIS

Innomet Advanced Materials Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹55.7 crore for the half year ended September 30, 2026, a 137% year-on-year increase, while profit after tax rose 136% to ₹4.75 crore. The H1 FY27 results followed the company’s October 31 board meeting and were discussed on an investor call on November 3.
Know Innomet Advanced Materials inside out
Results, valuation, peers and who's buying, in one view.
What did Innomet report for H1 FY27?
Innomet reported revenue from operations of ₹55.67 crore for H1 FY27, compared with ₹23.53 crore in H1 FY26. The reported year-on-year increase was 136.6%, or 137% when rounded. The company disclosed the half-year outcome on October 31, 2026.
Consolidated profit after tax was ₹4.75 crore, up from ₹2.02 crore in the corresponding half of the prior year. The company also moved from a net loss of ₹0.44 crore in the half year ended March 2026 to a profit in H1 FY27. Basic earnings per share for the reported half year stood at ₹3.64.
How did the H1 FY27 earnings call unfold?
Innomet hosted its investor conference call at 4:00 pm IST on November 3, 2026, to discuss the financial performance and unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the half year ended September 30, 2026. The call concluded at 4:55 pm IST, according to the company’s exchange disclosure.
The company submitted a link to the video recording of the call and made it available on its website. It said the call transcript would be filed with stock exchanges and published on its website in due course. Therefore, the financial figures available for this period are drawn from the reported results and investor presentation, rather than from a published H1 FY27 call transcript or management guidance.
Which financial metrics stood out in the results?
Revenue growth and profit growth were the main reported financial developments, while EBITDA margin declined from the previous year. H1 FY27 EBITDA was ₹8.24 crore, up 93% from ₹4.26 crore in H1 FY26, but the EBITDA margin fell by 330 basis points to 14.8% from 18.1%.
The company’s metal powders business reported revenue of ₹38.1 crore in H1 FY27, a 116% year-on-year increase. Innomet also disclosed an order book of ₹36.7 crore in its November 3 investor presentation.
Got a follow-up? Ask IRIS
What provides context for Innomet’s latest growth?
Innomet entered FY27 after reporting FY26 revenue from operations of ₹53.86 crore, up 66% from ₹32.52 crore in FY25. In its FY26 earnings discussion, the company attributed the revenue growth to higher volumes and exports. However, FY26 EBITDA margin was 10.4%, with elevated raw-material costs and strategic investments cited as factors affecting profitability.
The company also completed the acquisition of Swastik Tungsten during FY26. Its earlier disclosures linked the acquisition to its advanced-materials and defence-sector positioning. Innomet had further said that it secured orders exceeding ₹35.99 crore within the first two months of FY27, providing order visibility at the start of the financial year.
What do the results mean for investors and operations?
The H1 performance places Innomet’s reported revenue above its full-year FY26 revenue of ₹53.86 crore. Its investor presentation stated that FY27 revenue of ₹100 crore was within reach, with H1 revenue and orders covering more than 90% of that level. This is a company presentation target, not a confirmed full-year outcome.
For investors, the results show substantial growth in revenue, EBITDA and profit, alongside a lower EBITDA margin than the prior-year half. The order book and metal powders revenue indicate the operating areas cited in the company’s disclosures, but the available material does not provide a share-price reaction or a detailed H1 segment profitability breakdown. The pending call transcript may offer further management commentary on business operations and the reported numbers.
Conclusion
Innomet’s H1 FY27 results showed revenue of ₹55.67 crore and profit after tax of ₹4.75 crore, representing year-on-year growth of about 137% and 136%, respectively. EBITDA also rose, although the 14.8% margin remained below the 18.1% reported in H1 FY26, making margin performance an important part of the financial picture.
The next disclosed item to watch is the H1 FY27 earnings-call transcript, which Innomet said it would submit to stock exchanges and place on its website. Investors may also track progress against the company’s presentation statement that FY27 revenue of ₹100 crore was within reach, supported by H1 revenue and order coverage.


